Who's Who?
Please do not send requests for employment or in-house training to the e-mail addresses listed in our Who's Who. Kindly go to the Employment services website.
Please consult the Culture Programme at UNESCO. For further information regarding the Programme, please write to: webmaster.culture@unesco.org
Consult the full alphabetical list of all Culture Sector staff members:
Ms Paulette FOREST
Division of Cultural Policies and Intercultural Dialogue
Assistant to the Director
Ms Françoise GIRARD
Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Programme Specialist
Ms Hirut GIRMA
UNESCO Office in Addis Ababa
Programme Specialist in Culture
Mr Emile GLÉLÉ AHANHANZO
Section of Creative Industries for Development
Legal Officer
Ms Margarita GONZALEZ-LOMBARDO
Latin America and the Caribbean Section
Programme Assistant
Mr Ronan GRIPPAY
Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Documentalist
Ms Maria GROPA
Executive Office
Project ManagerMDG-F Knowledge Management Project
Ms Ulrike GUERIN
Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
Programme Specialist
Secretary of the Convention on the Protection of the Underwater Cultural Heritage (2001)
Ms Rosa GUERREIRO
Section of Intercultural Dialogue
Programme SpecialistProjects related to intercultural dialogue, in particular interreligious dialogue
Ms Fahrat GUL
UNESCO Office in Islamabad
National Professional Officer
Ms Himalchuli GURUNG
UNESCO Office in Jakarta
Programme Specialist
Ms Margaret HAMMOND
Section of Policies for Culture
Assistant
Ms Junhi HAN
Asia and the Pacific Section
Programme Specialist
Ms Nao HAYASHI
Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
Programme Specialist
Desk Officer for Europe, Asia and the PacificFocal point for the development of pedagogical resources on museology Focal point for the UNESCO-ICCROM partnership for preventive conservation of endangered museum collections in developing countries
Mr Nicolas HELFT
UNESCO Office in Buenos Aires
National Professional Officer
Mr Jan HLADIK
Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
Programme SpecialistFocal Point for Convention concerning the Protection of the World Cultural and Natural Heritage (1972) and the Convention for the Protection of Cultural Property in the Event of Armed conflict (1954) and its two protocols (1954,1999)
Ms Klara ISSAK
Section of Intercultural Dialogue
Programme SpecialistEast-West Intercultural Dialogue in Central AsiaFollow-up of the Silk Road Project
Ms Kaori IWAI
Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Assistant Programme Specialist
Ms Malda JABBOUR
UNESCO Office in Doha
Assistant Programme Specialist for Culture
Mr Feng JING
Asia and the Pacific Section
Programme Specialist
Ms Beatrice KALDUN
UNESCO Office in Beijing
Programme Specialist
Mr Jack KENNEDY
UNESCO Liaison Office in Geneva
Programme Specialist
Mr Anthony KRAUSE
UNESCO Office in Venice
Programme Specialist
Mr Joseph KREIDI
UNESCO Office in Beirut
Cultural National Project Officer
Mr. François LANGLOIS
Correspondence, Drafting, Briefings
Assistant Programme Specialist
Ms Oda LEHMAN
Section of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Progamme Specialist
Ms Anne LEMAISTRE
UNESCO Office in Phnom Penh
Head of Office
Mr Bun Hok LIM
UNESCO Office in Phnom Penh
National Professional Officer
Mr Richard LO GIUDICE
Correspondence, Edition and Briefings
Programme Specialist
Ms Maria J. LOLI-PFLUCKER
Section of Creative Industries for Development
Assistant
Ms Nicole LORIN
Administrative Unit
Senior Human Ressources Assistant
Mr Christian MANHART
Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
Chief of Museums and Cultural Objects Section
Mr Victor MARIN CRESPO
UNESCO Office in Havana
National Professional Officer
Mr David MARTEL-PINTADO
Policy and Statutory Implementation Section
Senior Administrative Clerk for conferences
Ms Montserrat MARTELL
UNESCO Office in San José
Programme Specialist
Ms Suzanne MARTIN-SIEGFRIED
Division of Cultural Policies and Intercultural Dialogue
Programme Assistant
Ms Anahit MINASYAN
Section of the Diversity of Cultural Expressions
Programme SpecialistEndangered Languages Programme
Ms Karalyn MONTEIL
Section of Museums and Cultural Objects
Programme Specialist
Mr Edgar MONTIEL
UNESCO Office in Guatemala
Head of Office
Ms Isabelle MORENO
Administrative Unit of Executive Office
Senior Human Ressources Assistant