Who's Who
World Heritage Centre
CLT/HER/WHC
-
Mechtild Rössler
DIRECTOR OF HERITAGE DIVISION & DIRECTOR OF THE WORLD HERITAGE CENTRE
-
Lazare Eloundou Assomo
Deputy Director
-
Guy Debonnet
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Laurence Duwyn-Estrade
SENIOR ASSISTANT
-
Aissatou Gakou
SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
Policy and Statutory Meetings Unit
CLT/HER/WHC/PSM
-
Petya Totcharova
Chief of Unit
-
Frederique Aubert
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Alessandro Balsamo
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Richard Veillon
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Sonia Zerroualy
OPERATION SPECIALIST
-
Eric Esquivel
WEB & LAN ADMINISTRATOR
-
Luba Janikova
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Ines Yousfi
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Emily Hamilton
Associate Project Officer
-
Raheel Mohammad
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
-
Nathalie Valanchon
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
-
Mariana Tanova
OFFICE ASSISTANT
-
Valentino Etowar
Associate Project Officer
-
Tiago Faccioli Lopes
Associate Project Officer
-
Seda Duzcu
Programme specialist
Africa Unit
CLT/HER/WHC/AFR
-
Edmond Moukala
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Richard Lo Giudice
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Leila Maziz
PROJECT OFFICER
-
David Stehl
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Laura Frank
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Susanna Kari
ASSOCIATE EXPERT
-
Nana Thiam
SECRETARY
-
Pieter-jan Debuyst
Assistant de programme
-
Affoh Guenneguez
Associate Project Officer
Asia and the Pacific Unit
CLT/HER/WHC/APA
-
Feng Jing
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Sung-hee Yeo
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Junhi Han
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Sachiko Haraguchi
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Roland LIN Chih-Hung
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Sayaka Iwamura
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Zohra Diop
SECRETARY
-
Anatole Oudaille-diethardt
Associate Project Officer
-
Arab States Unit
CLT/HER/WHC/ARB
-
Nada Al Hassan
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Fernando Brugman
Programme Specialist
-
Mohamed Ould Khattar
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST CLT
-
Noor Al-chaarani
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Youmna Tabet
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Layla Khalaf
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Europe and North America Unit
CLT/HER/WHC/EUR
-
Isabelle Anatole-Gabriel
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Alexandra Fiebig
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Anna Sidorenko
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Marie Noel Tournoux
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Mira Al Khalifa
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Clemens Küpper
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Burcu Ozdemir
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Lise Sellem
SECRETARY
-
Thomas Rigauts
Associate Project Officer
-
Katharine Turvey
Associate Project Officer
Latin America and the Caribbean Unit
CLT/HER/WHC/LAC
-
Mauro Rosi
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Peter Debrine
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
-
Fanny Douvere
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
-
César Moreno-Triana
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Robbert Casier
ASSISTANT PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Johanna Devine
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Vanessa Lucot
PROJECT ASSISTANT
-
Agne Bartkute
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Brigitte Sartre
SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT