Group I (22 States) |
---|
Andorra | |
Austria | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Belgium | |
Cyprus | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Denmark | |
Finland | |
France | |
Germany | |
Greece | |
Iceland | |
Ireland | |
Italy | |
Luxembourg | |
Malta | |
Monaco | |
Netherlands | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Norway | |
Portugal | |
Spain | |
Sweden | |
Switzerland | |
Turkey | |
Group II (24 States) |
---|
Albania | |
Armenia | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Azerbaijan | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Belarus | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | |
Bulgaria | |
Croatia | |
Czechia | |
Estonia | |
Georgia | |
Hungary | |
Latvia | |
Lithuania | |
Montenegro | |
North Macedonia | |
Poland | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Republic of Moldova | |
Romania | |
Serbia | |
Slovakia | |
Slovenia | |
Tajikistan | |
Ukraine | |
Uzbekistan | |
Group III (32 States) |
---|
Antigua and Barbuda | |
Argentina | |
Bahamas | |
Barbados | |
Belize | |
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) | |
Brazil | |
Chile | |
Colombia | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Costa Rica | |
Cuba | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Dominica | |
Dominican Republic | |
Ecuador | |
El Salvador | |
Grenada | |
Guatemala | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Haiti | |
Honduras | |
Jamaica | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Mexico | |
Nicaragua | |
Panama | |
Paraguay | |
Peru | |
Saint Kitts and Nevis | |
Saint Lucia | |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | |
Suriname | |
Trinidad and Tobago | |
Uruguay | |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) | |
Group IV (40 States) |
---|
Afghanistan | |
Bangladesh | |
Bhutan | |
Brunei Darussalam | |
Cambodia | |
China | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Cook Islands | |
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea | |
Fiji | |
India | |
Indonesia | |
Iran (Islamic Republic of) | |
Japan | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Kazakhstan | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Kiribati | |
Kyrgyzstan | |
Lao People's Democratic Republic | |
Malaysia | |
Marshall Islands | |
Micronesia (Federated States of) | |
Mongolia | |
Myanmar | |
Nauru | |
Nepal | |
Pakistan | |
Palau | |
Papua New Guinea | |
Philippines | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Republic of Korea | |
Samoa | |
Singapore | |
Solomon Islands | |
Sri Lanka | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Thailand | |
Timor-Leste | |
Tonga | |
Turkmenistan | |
Tuvalu | |
Vanuatu | |
Viet Nam | |
Group V(a) (42 States) |
---|
Benin | |
Botswana | |
Burkina Faso | |
Burundi | |
Cabo Verde | |
Cameroon | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Central African Republic | |
Chad | |
Comoros | |
Congo | |
Côte d'Ivoire | |
Democratic Republic of the Congo | |
Djibouti | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Equatorial Guinea | |
Eritrea | |
Eswatini | |
Ethiopia | |
Gabon | |
Gambia | |
Ghana | |
Guinea | |
Guinea-Bissau | |
Kenya | |
Lesotho | |
Madagascar | |
Malawi | |
Mali | |
Mauritius | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Mozambique | |
Namibia | |
Niger | |
Nigeria | |
Rwanda | |
Sao Tome and Principe | |
Senegal | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Seychelles | |
South Sudan | |
Togo | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Uganda | |
United Republic of Tanzania | |
Zambia | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Zimbabwe | |
Group V(b) (18 States) |
---|
Algeria | |
Bahrain | |
Egypt | |
Iraq | |
Jordan | |
Kuwait | Committee Member: 2018-2022 |
Lebanon | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Mauritania | |
Morocco | |
Oman | |
Palestine | Committee Member: 2016-2020 |
Qatar | |
Saudi Arabia | |
Sudan | |
Syrian Arab Republic | |
Tunisia | |
United Arab Emirates | |
Yemen | |