Who's Who
World Heritage Centre
CLT/WHC
-
Mechtild Rössler
DIRECTOR OF THE UNESCO WORLD HERITAGE CENTRE
-
Jyoti Hosagrahar
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
-
Lateefah Alwazzan
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Laurence Duwyn-Estrade
SENIOR ASSISTANT
-
Tharmila Vigneswaranathan
Programme assistant
-
Alba Zamarbide
Junior Office
Africa Unit
CLT/WHC/AFR
-
Muhammad Juma Muhammad
Chief of Unit a.i
-
David Stehl
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Enathe Hasabwamariya
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Dodé Houehounha
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME OFFICER
-
Nana Thiam
SECRETARY
-
Alyssa Barry
Assistant Project Officer
-
Bryan Koffi
Team Assistant
Asia and the Pacific Unit
CLT/WHC/APA
-
Feng Jing
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Sachiko Haraguchi
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Nao Hayashi
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Roland LIN Chih-Hung
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Akane Nakamura
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Kazuho Nakatani
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Anatole Oudaille-Diethardt
Associate Project Officer
-
Diane Belkheraz
Programme Assistant
-
Michel Venne
Associate project officer
Arab States Unit
CLT/WHC/ARB
-
May Shaer
Head of Unit
-
Alcira Sandoval Ruiz
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Ghaliya Al-lamki
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Youmna Tabet
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Inel Massali
Programme Assistant
Europe and North America Unit
CLT/WHC/EUR
-
Isabelle Anatole-Gabriel
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Stefanie Grussinger
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Maria Liouliou
Associate Programme Specialist
-
Fernanda Arraes Hertelendy
Assistant
-
Réka Viragos
Expert
-
Latin America and the Caribbean Unit
CLT/WHC/LAC
-
Mauro Rosi
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
César Moreno-Triana
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Brigitte Sartre
SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
CLT/WHC/NHU
CLT/WHC/NHU
-
Guy Debonnet
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Tales Carvalho Resende
Associate Project Officer
-
Fanny Douvere
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
-
Robbert Casier
ASSISTANT PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Gina Doubleday
ASSOCIATE PROJECT PROJECT OFFICER
-
Laura Frank
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Vanessa Lucot
PROJECT ASSISTANT
-
Basma Meski
Programme Assistant
Nominations Team
CLT/WHC/NOM
-
Alessandro Balsamo
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Tiago Faccioli Lopes
Associate Project Officer
-
Luba Janikova
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Lise Sellem
SECRETARY
-
Katia Arnizaut-Mathieu
Office Assistant
Policy and Statutory Meetings Unit
CLT/WHC/PSM
-
Frederique Aubert
Head of Unit
-
Peter Debrine
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
-
Richard Veillon
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Ines Yousfi
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Johanna Devine
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Eric Esquivel
WEB & LAN ADMINISTRATOR
-
Raheel Mohammad
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
-
Valentino Etowar
Associate Project Officer
-
Nathalie Valanchon
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
-
Quentin Davidoux
Associate Project Officer
-
Gabriel Grancher
Associate Project Officer