UNESCO is implementing a new system - CRM (Constituency Relationship Management) that is a unified application to manage all the contacts, including the list of Permanent Delegations, and to keep up-to-date on who is interacting with whom and on what topics throughout the Organization - from Headquarters to Field Offices and Institutes. The CRM comprises three modules: Contact and Organization Management for maintaining and sharing accurate and centralized information on all types of contacts, Resources Mobilization and Event Management. The data presented in this Directory therefore come from the CRM, which is currently in an experimental phase. We thank you in advance for your understanding and any comments or proposals. |
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z
the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
la République islamique d'Afghanistan
Permanent Delegation of Afghanistan to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 32, avenue Raphaël PARIS 75016 France
Phone: 01 45 25 20 84;06 03 65 23 20
Email: dl.afghanistan@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mohammad Homayoon Azizi |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Parwana Paikan |
Counsellor: Ms Maria Akhtari |
First Secretary: Mr Abdullah Arsari |
Second Secretary: Mr Asghar Yawar |
Second Secretary: Ms Amina Zia Massoud |
Third Secretary: Mr Mirwais Shahzad |
the Republic of Albania
la République d'Albanie
Permanent Delegation of Albania to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'Albanie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B.12.31 / B.12.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 32 44;01 45 68 32 40
Email: dl.albanie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ferit Hoxha |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Brizida Nina |
Chargé de Mission: Ms Ermira Godo |
the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria
la République algérienne démocratique et populaire
Permanent Delegation of Algeria to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'Algérie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M1.13 - M1.18 + M1.29 /30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 63;01 45 68 29 64 / 01 45 68 29 65
Email: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipoentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mohamed-Antar DAOUD |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Mourad Issaad |
Counsellor: Ms Fatiha Samar |
the Principality of Andorra
la Principauté d'Andorre
Permanent Delegation of Andorra to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 1, Place d'Andorre PARIS 75016 France
Phone: 01 40 06 03 30
Email: dl.andorra@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordianry and Plenipotentiary of Andorra to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Eva Descarrega Garcia |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Laura Contreras |
Third Secretary: Ms Nahia Roche Artajo |
the Republic of Angola
la République d'Angola
Permanent Delegation of Angola to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'Angola auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR.31 - MR.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 76;01 45 68 29 62
Email: dl.angola@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Ana Maria de Oliveira |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Avelino Luis Cabuço |
Counsellor: Mr Mario Rogerio Baptista Von Haff |
Second Secretary: Mr Edson Nicolau De Carvalho |
Attaché: Ms Claudia José Do Espirito Santo |
Attaché: Mr Giovani Tchacoly Veiga Amado |
Antigua and Barbuda
Antigua-et-Barbuda
Permanent Delegation of Antigua and Barbuda to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'Antigua-et-Barbuda auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 45, Crawford Place Second Floor London W1H4LP United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Phone: 00 44 207 258 00 70
Website: http://www.antigua-barbuda.com
High Commissioner for Antigua and Barbuda to the United Kingdom, Permanent Delegate (designate): H.E. Mr Carl Roberts |
First Secretary: Ms Kearon Bird |
the Argentine Republic
la République argentine
Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.01-M7.10 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 42 / 36
Email: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org
Chargé d'affaires a.i.: Mr Miguel Angel HILDMANN |
First Secretary: Mr Juan Pablo Paniego |
the Republic of Armenia
la République d'Arménie
Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'Arménie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade d'Arménie 9, rue Viète Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 42 12 98 00 / 07 80 06 82 60
Email: dl.armenia@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Christian Ter-Stepanian |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Olga Davtyan |
Third Secretary: Ms Lilia Arakelyan |
Australia
Australie
Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Australie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de l'Australie 4, rue Jean-Rey PARIS Cedex 15 75724 France
Phone: 01 40 59 33 44
Email: paris.ausdel-unesco@dfat.gov.au
Website: http://www.france.embassy.gov.au/pari/unesco/html
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Megan Anderson |
Policy Officer: Ms Anne Siwicki |
the Republic of Austria
la République d'Autriche
Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Autriche auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.12 / M7.25 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 57
Email: dl.austria@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Michael Linhart |
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Claudia Reinprecht |
Attaché: Ms Anna Maria Baumgartner |
the Republic of Azerbaijan
la République d'Azerbaïdjan
Permanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Azerbaïdjan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B12.24 -B12.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 28 77;01 45 68 34 00
Email: dl.azerbaidjan@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Elman Abdullayev |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Ayaz Gojayev |
First Secretary: Mr Toghrul Malikov |
Second Secretary: Mr Nahid Omarov |
Third Secretary: Ms Nigar Gurbanova |
the Commonwealth of the Bahamas
le Commonwealth des Bahamas
Permanent delegation of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Commonwealth des Bahamas auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: National Commission for UNESCO Ministry of Education, Science and Technology P.O. Box N-3913 Nassau Bahamas
Phone: (242) 328 48 65
Email: protected7@hotmail.com
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Desmond Edwards |
the Kingdom of Bahrain
le Royaume de Bahreïn
Permanent Delegation of Bahrain to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Bahreïn auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MR.35/36/37/38/39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 31 10;01 47 23 36 18
Email: dl.bahrein@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Bahrain to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Muhammad Abdul Ghaffar |
Counsellor: Mr Husain Almahmood |
the People's Republic of Bangladesh
la République populaire du Bangladesh
Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Bangladesh auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Bangladesh 109, avenue Henri Martin Paris 75016 France
Phone: 01 46 51 90 33;01 46 51 98 30
Email: dl.bangladesh@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bangladesh to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Kazi Imtiaz Hossain |
Deputy Permanent Delegate, First Secretary: Mr Nirjhar Adhikary |
Counsellor: Ms Dilara Begum |
First Secretary: Ms Dayamayee Chakraborty |
Barbados
Barbade
Permanent Delegation of Barbados to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Barbade auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Avenue Franklin Roosevelt, 166 Bruxelles B-1050 Belgium
Phone: (322) 737 11 70 / 71
Email: brussels@foreign.gov.bb
Website: http://www.foreign.gov.bb
First Secretary, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Nicholas Cox |
Counsellor: Mr Tyronne Brathwaite |
the Republic of Belarus
la République du Bélarus
Permanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Bélarus auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Belarus en France 38, boulevard Suchet Paris 75016 France
Phone: 01 44 14 69 79
Email: dl.belarus@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Igor Fissenko |
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Aléna Shpakava |
Counsellor: Ms Elena Polyakova |
the Kingdom of Belgium
le Royaume de Belgique
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Belgium to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.36 6 MS1.37 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 27 77
Email: dl.belgique@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.diplomatie.be/parisunescofr
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Régine Vandriessche |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Andy Van Pachtenbeke |
General Delegate of the French Community and of the Wallon Region: Mr Marc Clairbois |
Deputy General Delegate of the French Community and of the Wallon Region: Mr Maxime Woitrin |
General Delegate of the Flemish Community and the Flemish Region: Mr Kris Dierckx |
Attaché to the Delegation of the French Community and of the Walloon Region: Ms Sophie Gerard |
Attaché for the Flemish Community and the Flemish Region: Ms Gaia Verhulst |
Belize
Belize
Permanent Delegation of Belize to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Belize auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.45 / M3.46 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 32 11
Email: dl.belize@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Bassam Said Freiha |
Counsellor: Ms Mona Sarkis (born Anwar Assouad) |
the Republic of Benin
la République du Bénin
Permanent Delegation of Benin to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 87, avenue Victor Hugo Paris 75016 75016 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30 85
Email: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Eusèbe Agbangla |
First Counsellor: Mr Ikor Roger Glele Agboho |
Counsellor: Mr Angelo Dan |
Counsellor: Mr Maxime Ntia |
Attaché: Mr Pagnol Yovo |
the Kingdom of Bhutan
le Royaume du Bhoutan
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Bhutan to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume du Bhoutan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Mission permanente du Royaume du Bhoutan auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies 17-19, chemin du Champ d'Anier GENEVE 1209 Switzerland
Phone: (00 41 22) 799 08 90
Email: mission.bhutan@ties.itu.int
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Tenzin Rondel Wangchuk |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Tenzin Choda |
Counsellor: Mr Rinchen Kuentsyl |
First Secretary: Mr Lyonpo Karma Donnen Wangdi |
Second Secretary: Mr Phuntsho Norbu |
Plurinational State of Bolivia
État plurinational de Bolivie
Permanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Bolivie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.05 - M2.07 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30 39
Email: dl.bolivia@unesco-delegations.org
Second Secretary: Ms Marisol Vasquez Rosas |
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnie-Herzégovine
Permanent Delegation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Bosnie-Herzégovine auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Bosnie-Herzégovine 174, rue de Courcelles Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 42 67 34 22
Email: dl.bosnie-herzegovine@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bosnia and Herzegovina to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Kemal Muftic |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Tamara Dogo-Kovacevic |
Counsellor: Mr Muaz Dedajic |
Counsellor: Mr Velid Hamidicevic |
Counsellor: Ms Aleksandra Sarac |
Counsellor: Mr Marko Knezevic |
the Republic of Botswana
la République du Botswana
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Botswana to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Botswana auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 92, Av. Charles De Gaulle Neuilly Sur Seine 92522 France
Phone: + 33 (0) 679 85 87 85
Email: botfra@gov.bw
Ambassador of Botswana to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mustaq Moorad |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Kgopodiso Mosinki |
Counsellor: Ms Oakantse Motlhathedi |
First Secretary: Mr Oteng Arthur Ketshabile |
the Federative Republic of Brazil
la République fédérative du Brésil
Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR.06 - MR.20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 01
Email: dl.brazil@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://brasunesco.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Santiago Irazabal Mourao |
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr André Chermont de Lima |
Counsellor: Mr Milton de Figueiredo Coutinho Filho |
Counsellor: Mr Murilo Vieira Komniski |
Counsellor: Mr Cesar De Oliveira Lima Barrio |
Second Secretary: Ms Mayra Tiemi Yonashiro Saito |
Second Secretary: Mr Fabricio Gonzaga Araujo |
Second Secretary: Mr Alexandre Piana Lemos |
Attaché: Ms Maria Inês Baesse Hammel |
Attaché: Mr Fabio Rabello de Oliveira |
Attaché: Ms Maria Madalena Sousa |
Attaché: Ms Maria das Graças Loiola |
Attaché: Mr Francisco Octavio Pacheco Cavalcanti |
Brunei Darussalam
Brunéi Darussalam
Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Brunéi Darussalam auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Brunéi Darussalam 7, rue de Presbourg Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 53 64 67 60;01 53 64 67 61
Email: ambassade.brunei@wanadoo.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Brunei Darussalam to France, Permanente Delegate: H.E. Ms Datin Malai Hajah Halimah Malai Haji Yusoff |
Second Secretary: Ms Dk Nor Zaidah Hayati Pg Haji Shahminan |
Third Secretary: Mr Nazri Haji Jahari |
Attaché: Mr Alizam Haji Latif |
the Republic of Bulgaria
la République de Bulgarie
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Bulgarie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M5.43/44/45/46 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 02;01 45 68 29 12 / 01 45 68 33 99
Email: dl.bulgarie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Gancho Ganev |
First Secretary: Ms Iskra Andreeva |
Burkina Faso
Burkina Faso
Permanent Delegation of Burkina Faso to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.35/36/37/38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 66
Email: dl.burkina-faso@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burkina Faso to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Alain Francis Gustave Ilboudo |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Sabine Bakyono Kanzie |
Counsellor: Mr Pascal Bahan |
Attaché: Mr Drissa Koussoube |
the Republic of Burundi
la République du Burundi
Permanent Delegation of Burundi to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Burundi auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Burundi 10-12, rue de l'Orme Paris 75019 France
Phone: 01 45 20 60 61
Email: ambabu.paris@orange.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burundi to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ernest Niyokindi |
First Counsellor: Mr Aloys D. Mugemancuro |
Second Counselor: Mr Nestor Ntahobari |
First Secretary: Ms Béatrice Nahimana |
the Republic of Cabo Verde
la République de Cabo Verde
Permanent Delegation of Cabo Verde to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Cabo Verde auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Cabo Verde 3, rue de Rigny Paris 75008 France
Phone: 01 42 12 73 50;01 42 12 73 54
Email: ambassade-cap-vert@wanadoo.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Cabo Verde to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hércules do Nascimento Cruz |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Fátima Helena Alves Handem |
Attaché: Mr David Andrade Modesto Leite |
the Kingdom of Cambodia
le Royaume du Cambodge
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume du Cambodge auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS 2.08 / MS.2.09 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 26 12
Email: cambodia_unesco@yahoo.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Sovath Bong |
Ambassador, Alternate Permanente Delegate: H.E. Mr David Measketh |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Saline Suon |
Second Secretary: Ms Dara Mang |
the Republic of Cameroon
la République du Cameroun
Permanent Delegation of Cameroon to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Cameroun auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M2.01 et M2.49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30 33;01 45 68 30 79 / 01 45 68 30 34
Email: dl.cameroun@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr André-Magnus Ekoumou |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Antoine Ahmadou |
First Counsellor: Mr Victor Tchatchouwo |
Second Counselor: Mr Christophe Ketchankeu |
First Secretary: Mr Jules Alain Megbeka Sangale |
First Secretary: Mr Philippe Aimé Landry Fouda Tsilla Otto |
Second Secretary: Ms Dorothée Ndeme |
Second Secretary: Mr Justin Issa Beyem |
Attaché: Mr Sylvestre Onana Onana |
Attaché: Mr Hyacinthe Ondoa |
Canada
Canada
Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Canada auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l’UNESCO Bureau M8.03 - M8.33 1, rue Miollis Paris 75015 France
Phone: 01 44 43 25 71
Email: dl.canada@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/unesco
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Natasha Cayer |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Nathalie Dault |
Representative of the Government of Québec at the Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO: Mr Michel Bonsaint |
Senior Programme Officer: Ms Dominique Levasseur |
Central African Republic (the)
République centrafricaine (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Central African Republic to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République centrafricaine auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 40;01 45 25 39 74 / 01 55 74 73 1401.45.68.25.40
Email: dl.central-afr.rep@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Central African Republic to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Michel Gbezera-Bria |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Desiré Achille Baboula Waganza |
the Republic of Chad
la République du Tchad
Permanent Delegation of Chad to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Tchad auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO B7.19/20/21/21 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 28 30
Email: dl.chad@unesco-delegations.org
Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.: Mr Adoum Sougui |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Timothée Ngakoutou |
First Secretary: Mr Maamoune Charfadine |
First Counsellor: Mr Laurent Feckoua Laoukissam |
the Republic of Chile
la République du Chili
Permanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M1.01 - M1.07 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 50
Email: dl.chile@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Chile to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Juan Salazar Sparks |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Alex Wetzig |
the People's Republic of China
la République populaire de Chine
Permanent Delegation of the People's Republic of China to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République populaire de Chine auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.11 /M7.15 - 23 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 56
Email: dl.china@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jin YANG |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Ying Wang |
Counsellor: Ms Xiaoping Yu |
First Secretary: Mr Qifeng Xia |
First Secretary: Ms Youwen Li |
First Secretary: Mr Weiliang Shao |
Second Secretary: Mr Ying Jiao |
Second Secretary: Ms Slying Ge |
Second Secretary: Mr Lei Gao |
Third Secretary: Mr Jinluke Huang |
Third Secretary: Ms Ling Chen |
the Republic of Colombia
la République de Colombie
Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Colombie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.27 _ M4.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 28 56;01 45 68 28 70
Email: dl.colombia@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Colombia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Viviane Morales Hoyos |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Luis Armando Soto Boutin |
Counsellor: Ms Rojas Gonzalez Clara Leticia |
First Secretary: Ms Daniela Rodriguez Uribe |
Union of the Comoros
Union des Comores
Permanent Delegation of Comoros to UNESCODélégation Permanente des Comores auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade des Comores 20, rue Marbeau Paris 75116 France
Phone: 09 54 67 01 19;01 40 67 90 54
Email: ambacomparis@free.fr
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ali Amir |
Counsellor: Ms Amina Hassane Alfeine |
the Republic of the Congo
la République du Congo
Permanent Delegation of Congo to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS2.63 - MS2.68 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 32 56 / 55 / 54
Email: dl.congo@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://presidence.amb-congo.fr
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Henri Ossebi |
Counsellor: Mr Jean-Jacques Angoundou |
Second Counsellor: Mr Leon Lombali-Badi |
First Secretary: Mr Prosper Okili |
Second Secretary: Ms Annette Regine Ikouebe-Niabandza |
Cook Islands (the)
Îles Cook (les)
Permanent Delegation of Cook IslandsDélégation Permanente des Îles Cook
Address: 167 rue des Marterets Thoiry 01710 France
Phone: 33 6 17 51 15 51
Email: avaiki@mac.com
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Nathalie Rossette-Cazel |
the Republic of Costa Rica
la République du Costa Rica
Permanent Delegation of Costa Rica to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Costa Rica auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS1.41 - MS1.43 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 72
Email: dl.costa-rica@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Sonia Marta Mora Escalante |
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Olger Adonai Arias Sanchez |
the Republic of Croatia
la République de Croatie
Permanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Croatie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.43 / M3.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 31 49;06 60 57 69 61
Email: dl.croatie@unesco-delegations.org
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Gordana Genc |
the Republic of Cuba
la République de Cuba
Permanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Cuba auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.33 à M6.36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 13
Email: dl.cuba@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://embacuba.cubaminrex.cu/unesco
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Yahima Esquivel Moynelo |
First Secretary: Mr Lluraldi Cabas Mayor |
Third Secretary: Ms Aimée Pujadas Clavel |
the Republic of Cyprus
la République de Chypre
Permanent Delegation of Cyprus to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Chypre auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 64
Email: dl.cyprus@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Georgios Chacalli |
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Photini Panayi |
First Counsellor: Mr Iacovos Giragosian |
First Secretary: Mr Nikos Panayiotou |
the Czech Republic
République tchèque (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République tchèque auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République Tchèque 15, avenue Charles Floquet 75007 France
Phone: 01 40 65 13 10
Email: dl.czech-republic@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.mzv.cz/unesco.paris
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Czech Republic to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Michal Fleischmann |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Leona Kleinova |
the Republic of Côte d'Ivoire
la République de Côte d'Ivoire
Permanent Delegation of Côte d'Ivoire to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B14.31, B14.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 31
Email: dl.cote-d-ivoire@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Denise Houphouët-Boigny |
First Counsellor: Mr Nanan Kouassi Gilles-Ghislain Kouadio |
Counsellor: Mr Loukou Kouame |
Counsellor: Mr Jules Doua |
Counsellor: Ms Victoire Deine Kohou |
Counsellor: Ms Melanie Afferi Kouassi |
First Secretary: Ms Tibro Audrey Nadia Gba |
Democratic People's Republic of Korea (the)
République populaire démocratique de Corée (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Populaire Démocratique de Corée auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS2.35 / 36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 64
Email: dl.korea-pdr@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr PAK Yong Su |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr PAEK Sung Chol |
Counsellor: Mr PAIK Soun Haing |
Counsellor: Mr YUN Yong Il |
Democratic Republic of the Congo (the)
République démocratique du Congo (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of the Congo to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République démocratique du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.43 - M6.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 23;01 42 25 57 50
Email: dl.congo-democratic-republic@unesco-delegations.org
Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Jean Tambu Mikuma |
Counsellor: Mr Justin Ndosso Mondonga |
Attaché: Mr Désiré Muhandji Muangu |
the Kingdom of Denmark
le Royaume du Danemark
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume du Danemark auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M4.19 / M4.20 / M4.21 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 29
Email: dl.denmark@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Carsten Staur |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Malene Mansour Nielsen |
Senior Advisor: Mr Ayoub Lakhsassi |
Advisor: Mr Andreas Bruun |
the Republic of Djibouti
la République de Djibouti
Permanent Delegation of Djibouti to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M8.01 /M8.02 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 26 50
Email: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Djibouti to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ayeid Mousseid Yahya |
Counsellor: Mr Farhan Ali Omar |
Counsellor: Mr Mohamed Idriss Ahmed |
First Counsellor: Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti |
Second Counsellor: Mr Adou Mohamed Ali |
Second Counsellor: Mr Mohamed Omar Djama |
the Commonwealth of Dominica
le Commonwealth de Dominique
the Dominican Republic
République dominicaine (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Dominicaine auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B15.31 / B15.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 27 10
Email: dl.dominican-republic@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Andres Luciano Mateo Martinez |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Pablo Medina Jiminez |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Patricia Dore Castillo |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Josefina Alvarez |
Counsellor: Mr Aurich Rodriguez |
Counsellor: Ms Gabriela Santoni Bisono |
Counsellor: Ms Victoria Estevez |
Counsellor: Ms Michelle Jorge Dumit |
Counsellor: Mr Jose Rafael Perez Concepcion |
First Secretary: Mr Jhoan Carlos Ramirez Garcia |
the Republic of Ecuador
la République de l'Équateur
Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Equateur auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.22 - M5.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 03
Email: dl.ecuador@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Eduardo Khalifé Moraga |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Pablo Guayasamin |
the Arab Republic of Egypt
la République arabe d'Égypte
Permanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Arabe d'Egypte auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.12 - M5.18 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 09;01 45 68 33 05
Email: dl.egypte@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Alaaeldin Zakaria Youssef |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Wael Abdelwahab |
Counsellor: Mr Amr Abdallah Morsy |
the Republic of El Salvador
la République d'El Salvador
Permanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'El Salvador auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MR.44 - MR.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 19;01 45 68 34 20
Email: dl.el-salvador@unesco-delegations.org
Counsellor, Chargée d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Nicole Dürler Escobar |
Counsellor: Mr Hector Enoc Pereira Claros |
the Republic of Equatorial Guinea
la République de Guinée équatoriale
Permanent Delegation of Equatorial Guinea to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Guinée Equatoriale auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B13.42, B13.43 , B13.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 40;01 45 68 25 38
Email: dl.equatorial-guinea@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Santiago Ngua Nfumu Eyenga |
First Counsellor: Ms Maris José Samba Ovono Obono |
First Secretary: Ms Marisa Nlang Engonga Esono |
Third Secretary: Mr Domingo Bote Mba Onguru |
Eritrea
Érythrée (l')
Permanent Delegation of Eritrea to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Erythrée auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de l'Erythrée 1, rue de Staël Paris 75015 France
Phone: 01 43 06 15 56;01 43 06 83 14
Email: asigueb@gmail.com
Counsellor, Chargé d'Affairs a.i.: Mr Bereket Paulos |
the Republic of Estonia
la République d'Estonie
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Estonia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République d'Estonie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République d'Estonie 17, rue de la Baume Paris 75008 France
Phone: Tel: 33 (0) 1 56 62 21 95
Email: dl.Estonia@unesco-delegations.org
Website: https://oecd.mfa.ee/unesco/
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Estonia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Clyde Kull |
Deputy Permanente Delegate: Ms Riia Salsa |
Counsellor: Ms Eike Eller |
Counsellor: Ms Katrin Rein |
the Kingdom of Eswatini
le Royaume d'Eswatini
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Eswatini to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume d'Eswatini auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Haut Commissariat du Royaume du Swaziland 51 Chemin-William Barbey Genève 1292 Chambesy Switzerland
Phone: +41 2 27 58 94 10
Email: enquiries@swaziland.org.uk
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Njabuliso Busisiwe Sikhulile Gwebu |
Counsellor: Mr Almon Mahlaba Mamba |
Counsellor: Mr Clement T. Mabuza |
First Secretary: Mr James M. Vilakati |
Third Secretary: Ms Nokuthula H. Dlamini |
Attaché: Ms Jessie Mabuza |
the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
la République fédérale démocratique d'Éthiopie
Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Ethiopie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux 21, 21bis et 22. 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 62
Email: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Ethiopia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Henok Teferra Shawl |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Tilaye Gete |
Deputy Chef of Mission: Mr Esayas Gotta |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Mesfin Mersha Sahilu |
Second Secretary: Ms Yetimwork Tarekegn |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Amsalu Tizazu Meta |
Second Secretary: Ms Shewawork Amin |
Second Secretary: Mr Mastewal Bizualem |
the Republic of the Fiji Islands
la République des Îles Fidji
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Fiji to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République des Fidji auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Embassy of Fiji Square Plasky 92-94 Brussels 1030 Belgium
Phone: +32 27 36 90 50;+32 27 32 66 07
Email: info@fijiembassy.be
Website: http://www.fijiembassy.be
Ambassador of the Republic of Fiji to Belgium, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Deo Saran |
First Secretary: Mr Shanil Prasad Dayal |
Second Secretary: Mr Taniela Bainokonoko Gavidi |
the Republic of Finland
la République de Finlande
Permanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Finlande auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.34 - M3.38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 33
Email: dl.finlande@unesco-delegations.org
Website: https://finlandabroad.fi/web/unesco/frontpage
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Tuomas Tapio |
Special Advisor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Piia Immonen - Seuguenot |
Counsellor: Ms Zabrina Holmström |
Counsellor: Mr Tommi Himberg |
the French Republic
la République française
Permanent Delegation of the French Republic to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Française auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.14 - M8.24 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 35 47 / 48 /49
Email: dl.france@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.delegfrance-unesco.org/
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Véronique Roger-Lacan |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Etienne Sur |
Counsellor: Mr Luciano Rispoli |
Counsellor: Ms Julie Fort |
the Gabonese Republic
la République gabonaise
Permanent Delegation of Gabon to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Gabon auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B3.14 à B3.20 bis 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 53 69 19 33;01 45 68 34 95 / 96
Email: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Rachel Annick Ogoula Akiko |
Counsellor: Ms Annie-Flore Assenguet Yougoulou-Joly |
Counsellor: Ms Joan Dana Mamboundou |
Counsellor: Mr Billy Joachim Meli Ndanda |
First Counsellor: Ms Allegra Pamela R. Bongo |
First Secretary: Ms Thérèse Edoumou Pellen |
the Republic of the Gambia
la République de Gambie
Permanent Delegation of the Gambia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Gambie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MR24 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 27 90
Email: dl.gambia@unesco-delegations.org
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Mariam John L. Njie |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Yahya Al-Matarr Jobe |
Georgia
Géorgie (la)
Permanent Delegation of Georgia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Géorgie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 27;01 45 02 16 16
Email: ambassade.georgie@mfa.gov.ge
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Tea Katukia |
Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires: Ms Teona Giuachvili |
First Counsellor: Mr Paata Matchavariani |
the Federal Republic of Germany
la République fédérale d'Allemagne
Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Allemagne auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 9, rue Maspéro Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 55 74 57 34
Email: info@unesco.diplo.de
Website: www.unesco.diplo.de
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Peter Reuss |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Katharina Bonnenfant |
Chargé de Mission: Mr Jens Streckert |
Chargé de Mission: Ms Martina Lochen |
Attaché: Ms Ines Kluwe-Thanel |
the Republic of Ghana
la République du Ghana
Permanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Ghana auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Ghana 21 boulevard de la Saussaye Neuilly-sur-Seine 92200 France
Phone: 01 80 46 68 30;01 41 43 07 72
Email: dl.Ghana@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Ghana to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Anna Bossman |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Peter Owusu Manu |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Betty Osafo Mensah |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Robert Adjei Ayerh |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Hilaria Dey |
Counsellor: Mr Timothy Aidoo |
Counsellor: Mr Abu Osuman |
Second Secretary: Mr Jones Boakye |
Second Secretary: Mr Michael Frimpong |
Second Secretary: Mr Samuel Amarh |
the Hellenic Republic
la République hellénique
Permanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Grèce auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.31 - M2.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30 64
Email: dl.grece@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Maria Diamantopoulou |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Nikolaos Stergioulas |
Attaché: Ms Andromaque Vavouraki |
Grenada
Grenade (la)
Permanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Grenade auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.04 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30 35
Email: dl.grenada@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hamza B. Alkholi |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Chafica Haddad |
the Republic of Guatemala
la République du Guatemala
Permanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 7, avenue Niel Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 09 (matin);01 42 27 78 63 (après midi).
Email: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Website: www.unesco.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guatemala to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Francisco Roberto Gross Hernandez |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Iris Julissa Hengstenberg Delgado |
Third Secretary: Ms Alan Escobedo Arriaza |
Third Secretary: Mr Ricardo Enriquez |
Third Secretary: Mr Javier Valladares Urruela |
Third Secretary: Ms Mariela Tellez Fagiani |
the Republic of Guinea
la République de Guinée
Permanent Delegation of Guinea to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Guinée auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Guinée 51, rue de la Faisanderie Paris 75016 France
Phone: 01 47 04 81 48
Email: contact@ambaguineefrance.com
Website: ambaguineeparis.com
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Guinea to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Amara Camara |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Jean Babtiste Grovogui |
Counsellor: Mr François Abou Soumah |
First Secretary: Ms Barry Fatoumata Bah |
the Republic of Guinea-Bissau
la République de Guinée-Bissau
Permanent Delegation of Guinea-Bissau to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Guinée-Bissau auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Guinée-Bissau 94, rue Saint Lazare PARIS 75009 France
Phone: 01 48 78 36 69
Email: dl.guinee-bissau@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guinea-Bissau to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Filomena Mendes Mascarenhas Tipote |
First Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Maria Pascoalina Damiana Da Costa |
the Cooperative Republic of Guyana
la République coopérative du Guyana
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Guyana to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Guyana auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Haut Commissariat du Guyana auprès du Royaume-Uni 3, Palace Court Bayswater Road LONDON W2 4LP United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Phone: +44 207 229 76 84
Email: ghc.1@ic24.net
High-Commissioner of Guyana to the United Kingdom Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Frederick Hamley Case |
Counsellor: Ms Jacqueline Too-Kong Fletcher |
Counsellor: Ms Elisabeth Harper |
Second Secretary: Mr Orin Alexander |
Attaché: Ms Carol Barker |
the Republic of Haiti
la République d'Haïti
Permanent Delegation of Haiti to UNESCODélégation Permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.27 /28 /29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 19;01 45 68 25 18
Email: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Dominique Dupuy |
Counsellor: Ms Sylvie Merizier Descollines |
Counsellor: Ms Maryse Saint-Pierre Cyprien |
Counsellor: Ms Estelle Laure Gilles |
Counsellor: Mr Ricarson Dorce |
First Secretary: Ms Marie Ketheline Lindor |
the Republic of Honduras
la République du Honduras
Permanent Delegation of Honduras to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Honduras auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B4.21 à B4.23 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 28 45;01 45 68 28 46 / 47
Email: dl.honduras@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Roberto Alejandro Ramirez Aldana |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Carlos Enrique Maradiaga Melara |
Third Secretary: Ms Claudia Patricia Paredes Reyes |
Hungary
Hongrie
Permanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCODelegation Permanente de la Hongrie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 140, Avenue Victor Hugo Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 53 65 65 00
Email: dl.hungary@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Laszlo Turoczy |
First Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Szabolcs Nemes |
Second Counsellor: Ms Gabriella Szucs |
First Secretary: Ms Dorottya Luca Szendrei |
Second Secretary: Ms Kata Dorottya Udvarhelyi |
the Republic of Iceland
la République d'Islande
Permanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Islande auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade d'Islande 52, avenue Victor Hugo Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 44 17 32 85
Email: dl.islande@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Unnur Orradóttir-Ramette |
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Ragnar Thorvardarson |
the Republic of India
la République de l'Inde
Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Inde auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M1.33 - M1.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 88;01 45 68 30 14
Email: dl.india@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Vishal V. Sharma |
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Arif Saeed |
Second Secretary: Ms Malika Sudhir |
Attaché: Mr Purusottam Samal |
the Republic of Indonesia
la République d'Indonésie
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République d'Indonésie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M1.19 - M1.28 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 72
Email: dl.indonesia@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary of Indonesia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Arrmanatha C. Nasir |
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mr Surya Rosa Putra |
Third Secretary: Mr Dikmas Sulistio |
Third Secretary: Mr Andre Bramantya |
the Islamic Republic of Iran
la République islamique d'Iran
Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République islamique d'Iran auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M5.01 - M5.11 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 00;01 45 68 30 93
Email: dl.iran@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ahmad Pakatchi |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Morteza Hamissi |
the Republic of Iraq
la République d'Iraq
Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Iraq auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.37 - M6.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 21;01 45 68 34 22
Email: dl.irak@unesco-delegations.org
Permanent Delegate: Professor Mahmood Al-MullaKhalaf |
Third Secretary: Ms Areej Al-Mukh |
Ireland
Irlande (l')
Permanent Delegation of Ireland to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Irlande auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 12, avenue Foch Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 44 17 67 13;01 44 17 67 16
Email: dl.ireland@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Dermot Nolan |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Kate Tyrrell |
Senior Counsellor: Mr Conor Falvey |
Counsellor: Ms Therese O'Connor |
Attaché: Ms Deirdre Culley |
Attaché: Mr Niall Morris |
Attaché: Mr Shane Dowling |
Attaché: Ms Agathe Hutchinson |
Republic of Italy
la République italienne
Permanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Délégation d'Italie auprès des OOII - UNESCO 50, rue de Varenne Paris 75007 France
Phone: 01 44 39 21 50
Email: dl.italy@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.delegazioneunesco.esteri.it
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Massimo Riccardo |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Marica Cicconi |
First Secretary: Mr Gianpietro Romano |
First Secretary: Mr Tommaso Giordano |
Jamaica
Jamaïque (la)
Permanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Jamaïque auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Avenue Herrmann Debroux 44 Brussels 1160 Belgium
Phone: +32 2 234 69 65;+ 32 2 234 69 66
Email: dl.jamaique@unesco-delegations.org
Website: www.jamaica-brussels.be
Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Shae-Alicia Samantha Lewis |
Counsellor: Mr Sheldon St. Anthony Barnes |
First Secretary: Ms Allele Gene Reid |
Japan
Japon (le)
Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Japon auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 100, avenue de Suffren Paris 75015 France
Phone: 01 53 59 27 00;01 45 68 35 43
Email: dl.japan@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.unesco.emb-japan.go.jp/
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Atsuyuki Oike |
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Keiji Inoue |
Counsellor: Mr Yusuke Umeda |
Counsellor: Mr Koichii Warisawa |
First Secretary: Mr Naoki Kobayashi |
First Secretary: Ms Tomoko Ninomiya |
First Secretary: Ms Jun Takai |
First Secretary: Mr Toshihiko Mizutani |
Second Secretary: Mr Takahiro Sato |
Second Secretary: Mr Kentaro Fujimaru |
Second Secretary: Mr Naoya Shiki |
Chargé de Mission: Ms Michiko Maejima |
Attaché: Ms Mio Yoshida |
the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
le Royaume hachémite de Jordanie
Permanent Delegation of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume Hachémite de Jordanie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS6.48/49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 29;01 45 68 33 62 / 01 55 62 00 00
Email: dl.jordanie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Jordan to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Makram Queisi |
Counsellor: Mr Mohammed Hindawi |
Second Secretary: Mr Bara Al-Zu'bi |
The Republic of Kazakhstan
la République du Kazakhstan
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Kazakhstan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 59, rue Pierre Charron Paris 75008 France
Phone: 01 45 61 52 00;01 42 25 09 00
Email: dl.kazakhstan@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jean Galiev |
Counsellor: Mr Rysbek Alibekov |
First Secretary: Ms Aliya Baisabayeva |
the Republic of Kenya
la République du Kenya
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Kenya auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Office B10.44 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 32 81
Email: dl.kenya@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.kenya-delegation-unesco.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Phyllis Kandie |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Hellen Adhiambo Gichuhi |
Third Secretary: Ms Dorcas Marwa |
Attaché: Ms Florence Odero |
the Republic of Kiribati
la République de Kiribati
the State of Kuwait
l'État du Koweït
Permanent Delegation of the State of Kuwait to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Etat du Koweït auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M 4.42 - M 4.49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 26 69
Email: dl.kuwait@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Adam Al Mulla |
the Kyrgyz Republic
la République kirghize
Permanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République kirghize auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République Kirghize 49, rue de Bellechasse Paris 75007 France
Phone: 33 1 71 60 37 04
Email: dl.Kyrgyzstan@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary of Kyrgyzstan to Belgium, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Muktar Djumaliev |
Counsellor: Ms Nurgul Kerimbekova |
Counsellor: Mr Azamat Kadyraliev |
First Secretary: Ms Gulium Akkazieva |
First Secretary: Ms Jyldyz Sarybaeva |
Attaché: Mr Jomart Ormonbekov |
the Lao People's Democratic Republic
République démocratique populaire lao (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Lao People's Democratic Republic to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Démocratique Populaire Lao auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République démocratique populaire lao Chancellerie Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 45 53 02 98
Email: ambalaoparis@orange.fr
Website: www.ambalaos-france.com
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Lao People's Democratic Republic to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Yong Chanthalangsy |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Asoka Rasphone |
Counsellor: Mr Khamphao Chanphengxay |
Counsellor: Mr Morakot Vongxay |
Second Secretary: Mr Kènesavanh Sipaseuth |
Second Secretary: Mr Khen Khatthavongsa |
Third Secretary: Ms Phonethip Sitthiphone |
Third Secretary: Ms Chanthala Seng Aloun |
Third Secretary: Mr Khanthanong Choummanee |
the Republic of Latvia
la République de Lettonie
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCO and OECDDélégation Permanente de la République de Lettonie auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OCDE
Address: Délégation permanente de la Lettonie auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OCDE 6, Villa Said Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 53 64 54 00
Email: delegation.oecd@mfa.gov.lv
Website: www.am.gov.lv/paris
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Indulis Abelis |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Zanda GRAUZE |
Counsellor: Ms Aina Nagobads-Abola |
the Lebanese Republic
la République libanaise
Permanent Delegation of Lebanon to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.01 - M6.09 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 80 / 81;01 45 68 33 82
Email: dl.liban@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Sahar Baassiri |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Nadim Souraty |
First Secretary: Ms Naya Khairallah |
the Kingdom of Lesotho
le Royaume du Lesotho
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Lesotho to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume du Lesotho auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Embassy of the Kingdom of Lesotho Kurfürsten Strasse 84 Berlin D-10787 Germany
Phone: +49 30 25 75 720
Email: info@lesothoembassy.de
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Lesotho to Germany, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Retselisitsoe Calvin Masenyetse |
Counsellor: Ms Matseliso Patricia Motsamai |
First Secretary: Ms Limpho Libaba |
the Republic of Liberia
la République du Libéria
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Liberia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Libéria auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Libéria 12, place du Général Catroux Paris 75017 France
Phone: +33 1 47 63 58 55
Email: dl.liberia@unesco-delegations.org
Minister, Chargé of Affairs a.i.: Ms Tracy Ashley Grigsby |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Saleeb Ghattas |
Counsellor: Mr Jacques Hachuel |
Counsellor: Mr Michael Saint-Yrian |
Counsellor: Ms Raddie Teresa Perry |
Libya
Libye
Permanent Delegation of Libya to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Libye auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.30 - M5.38 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 21;01 45 68 33 23
Email: dl.libya@unesco-delegations.org
Website: www.libya
Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hafed Walda |
Attaché: Mr Abusaif Ehamed Abdualli |
Attaché: Mr Khiraddeen A. M Alhemri |
the Republic of Lithuania
la République de Lituanie
Permanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Lituanie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.35-B6.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 20
Email: dl.lituanie@unesco-delegations.org
Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Gytis Marcinkevicius |
Second Secretary: Mr Mindaugas Gabrenas |
the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
le Grand-Duché de Luxembourg
Permanent Delegation of Luxembourg to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Luxembourg auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Luxembourg 33, avenue Rapp Paris 75007 France
Phone: 01 45 55 13 37
Email: paris.amb@mae.etat.lu
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipoteniary Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Martine Schommer |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Nadia Ernzer |
Counsellor: Mr Tim Kesseler |
Counsellor: Ms Catia De Oliveira Goncalves |
the Republic of Madagascar
la République de Madagascar
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Madagascar to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 40, rue du Général Foy Paris 75008 France
Phone: 01 42 93 34 77
Email: dl.madagascar@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://madagascar-unesco.com/
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Yvette Sylla |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Olivier Volatahiana Ranaivomanana |
Counsellor: Ms Carmen Vonisoa Lahatra Razafindramisa |
Counsellor: Ms Haingo Nirina Ranjason |
the Republic of Malawi
la République du Malawi
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Malawi to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Malawi auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Malawi Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 46 BRUXELLES 1160 Belgium
Phone: 265 1 782 600
Email: malawi@skynet.be
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Malawi to Belgium, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Tedson A. Kalebe |
First Secretary: Ms Quent Kalichero |
Third Secretary: Ms Grace Banda |
Malaysia
Malaisie (la)
Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Malaisie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B11.24 - B11.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 73;01 45 68 34 74 / 01 45 68 34 76
Email: dl.malaysia@unesco-delegations.org
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Afidah Arshad |
Attaché: Ms Farashuhada Md Yunus |
the Republic of Maldives
la République des Maldives
the Republic of Mali
la République du Mali
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mali to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Mali auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.02 - MS1.04 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 48 25 66
Email: dl.mali@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Oumar Keita |
Counsellor: Mr Cissé Moussa Mahalmoudou |
the Republic of Malta
la République de Malte
Permanent Delegation of Malta to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Malte auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: S/c Ministry for Foreign and European Affairs Palazzo Parisio Merchants Street Valletta Malta
Phone: +356 22 04 23 77;+356 99 47 34 77
Email: joseph.vella-gauci@gov.mt
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: Mgr Mgr. Dr. Joseph Vella Gauci |
First Secretary: Mr Robert J. Micallef |
the Republic of the Marshall Islands
la République des Îles Marshall
the Islamic Republic of Mauritania
la République islamique de Mauritanie
Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République islamique de Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M3.05 - M3.07 /10/11 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 26 38
Email: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (designate): H.E. Mr Cheikhna Nenni Moulaye Zeine |
First Counsellor: Mr Abderrahmane Traore |
First Counsellor: Mr Yacoub Cheikh |
Second Counsellor: Mr Cheikh El Mechry |
Second Counsellor: Ms Mariem Ahmed Louly |
the Republic of Mauritius
la République de Maurice
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Maurice auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République de Maurice 127, rue de Tocqueville Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 42 27 30 19
Email: paris@amb-maurice.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mauritius to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Vijayen Valaydon |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Hans Irvin Antish Bhugun |
Second Secretary: Mr Fabrice Valéry Judex Malié |
Second Secretary: Ms Madhvi Seebaluck |
the United Mexican States
les États-Unis du Mexique
Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Mexique auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B13.31- B13.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 55
Email: dl.mexique@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Juan José Bremer |
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Emma Maria José Rodriguez Sifuentes |
Counsellor: Mr José Luis Martinez Gonzalez |
Second Secretary: Mr Gustavo Morales Cirion |
Second Secretary: Ms Susana Garduño |
the Federated States of Micronesia
les États fédérés de Micronésie
the Principality of Monaco
la Principauté de Monaco
Permanent Delegation of the Principality of Monaco to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B4.14/15/16/17/18/19/20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 60;01 45 68 3404 / 01 45 68 34 14
Email: dl.monaco@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Yvette Lambin-Berti |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Benjamin Labarrere |
Counsellor: Mr Jean-Philippe Vinci |
Second Secretary: Ms Agatha Korczak |
Mongolia
Mongolie (la)
Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Mongolie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Mongolie 5, avenue Robert Schumann Boulogne-Billancourt 92100 France
Phone: 01 46 05 28 12;01 46 05 23 18
Email: info@ambassademongolie.fr
Website: http://www.ambassademongolie.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mongolia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Avirmed Battur |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Yesukhei Enkhtuvshin |
Third Secretary: Mr Enkh-Amar GALBADRAKH |
Third Secretary: Ms Bilegzaya Bat-Erdene |
Third Secretary: Mr Bayarjargal Turgenbayar |
Montenegro
Monténégro
Permanent Delegation of Montenegro to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Monténégro auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Monténégro 90, Boulevard Flandrin Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 53 63 80 30
Email: dl.montenegro@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Montenegro to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ivan Ivanisevic |
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Tatjana Raspopovic |
First Secretary: Ms Milica Djurickovic |
the Kingdom of Morocco
le Royaume du Maroc
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Morocco to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bonvin - B10.31 - B10.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 27
Email: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Samir Addahre |
Minister: Mr Hassan Zehairi |
Minister: Mr Yassine Dalal |
Counsellor: Ms Hayfa Rouas |
Counsellor: Mr Abdelmonaim Acherki |
the Republic of Mozambique
la République du Mozambique
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mozambique to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Mozambique auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République du Mozambique 82, rue Laugier Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 47 64 91 32
Email: dl.mozambique@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Alberto Maverengue Augusto |
Counsellor: Mr Sergio Mathe |
Attaché: Ms Quitéria Hermenenegilda Mabotte |
the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
la République de l'Union du Myanmar
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de l'Union du Myanmar auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République de l'Union du Myanmar 60, rue de Courcelles Paris 75008 France
Phone: 01 56 88 15 90;01 56 88 15 91
Email: me-paris@wanadoo.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Kyaw Zeya |
Minister-Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms T Kham Seng |
First Secretary: Ms Thaung Nwe Swe |
Second Secretary: Ms Phe Grace Mee |
Second Secretary: Ms Wutt Yee Phyo Chit |
Third Secretary: Ms Lwin Mar Maung |
Attaché: Mr Cho Win Shein |
Attaché: Mr Kyaw Thiha |
the Republic of Namibia
la République de Namibie
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Namibia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Namibie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B6.32 / B6.33 / B6.34 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 32 91
Email: dl.namibie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Namibia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Albertus Aochamub |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Immolatrix Linda Oneugbu |
Counsellor: Mr Asheelo David Thomas |
First Secretary: Mr Samuel Felix Amporo |
Second Secretary: Ms Bonitha Sencia Samwele |
Second Secretary: Ms Zaskia Mcnab |
Second Secretary: Mr Dawid Samuel Helu |
Second Secretary: Ms Nature Tjaronda |
Third Secretary: Ms Liina Imalwa |
the Republic of Nauru
la République de Nauru
the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal
la République fédérale démocratique du Népal
Permanent Delegation of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Démocratique Fédérale du Népal auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Népal 45 bis, rue des Acacias Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 46 22 48 67
Email: nepalinparis@noos.fr
Ambassador Extrordinary and Plenipotentiary of Nepal to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Dipak Adhikari |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Khadga Prasad Dahal |
Attaché: Mr Bharat Khanal |
the Kingdom of the Netherlands
le Royaume des Pays-Bas
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume des Pays-Bas auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 7, rue Eblé Paris 75007 France
Phone: 01 40 62 33 88
Email: PAU@minbuza.nl
Website: http://unesco.nlmission.org/
Ambassador Extraordianary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hans Carel Wesseling |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Eunice Den Hoedt |
Attaché: Mr Stein Van Oosteren |
New Zealand
Nouvelle-Zélande (la)
Permanent Delegation of New Zealand to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Nouvelle-Zélande auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Nouvelle-Zélande 103 rue de Grenelle Paris 75007 France
Phone: 01 45 01 43 43;01 45 01 43 45
Email: dl.new-zealand@unesco-delegations.org
Permanent Delegate: Ms Nicola Reid |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Saara Marchadour |
the Republic of Nicaragua
la République du Nicaragua
Permanent Delegation of Nicaragua to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Nicaragua auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.05 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 10;01 44 05 90 42
Email: dl.nicaragua@unesco-delegations.org
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affairs, a.i.: Ms Sylvia Celina Miranda Paniagua |
Attaché: Mr José-Salomé Garcia Rivera |
the Republic of the Niger
la République du Niger
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Niger to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.24 - M4.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 68;01 45 68 25 69
Email: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
First Counsellor: Ms Aminatou Agada Daro Bako |
Officer: Mr Amadou Galadima |
the Federal Republic of Nigeria
la République fédérale du Nigéria
Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Fédérale du Nigéria auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.59 - MS1.71 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 27 27
Email: dl.nigeria@unesco-delegations.org
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Imoh Sunday Egbo |
Senior Counsellor: Mr Ayotunde Adewale Kehinde |
Counsellor: Ms Edith Kanayo Okoro |
Counsellor: Mr Sunday Osofolarin Adeyinka Osotimehin |
Attaché: Mr Lawal Bello |
the Republic of Niue
la République de Nioué
Permanent Delegation of Niue to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Nioué auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Niue
Republic of North Macedonia
République de Macédoine du Nord
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of North Macedonia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Macédoine du North auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République de Macédoine du Nord Macédoine 5, rue de la Faisanderie Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 45 77 10 50;01 45 77 85 77
Email: paris@mfa.gov.mk
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of North Macedonia to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Jadranka Chaushevska Dimov |
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Gabriel Atanasov |
Counsellor: Ms Natasha Hroneska |
Second Secretary: Ms Magdalena Mateska |
Second Secretary: Ms Marica Ristevska |
Attaché: Mr Nikola Naumovski |
the Kingdom of Norway
le Royaume de Norvège
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume de Norvège auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO M8.37 - M8.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 35;01 45 68 34 31
Email: dl.norway@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Per Egil Selvaag |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Stig Arne Skjerven |
Chargé de mission: Ms Kristin Karlsen |
the Sultanate of Oman
le Sultanat d'Oman
Permanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Sultanat d'Oman auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.14 - M2.22 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30 52;01 45 68 30 68
Email: dl.oman@unesco-delegations.org
Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Hamad Al Hammami |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Sulaiman Al Mabsali |
the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
la République islamique du Pakistan
Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Islamique du Pakistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M3.40, M3.41, M3.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30 77;01 45 68 25 42
Email: dl.pakistan@unesco-delegations.org
Minister, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Muhammad Amjad Aziz Qazi |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Neelofer Shahzad |
Counsellor: Mr Abbas Sarwar Qureshi |
Press Counsellor: Mr Danyanl Saleem Gillani |
the Republic of Palau
la République des Palaos
Permanent Delegation of PalauDélégation Permanente de la République des Palaos
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux MS1.27 - MS1.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 26 30;01 45 68 26 31
Email: dl.Palau@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Taha Azmi Mikati |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Sania El Kadi |
Palestine
Palestine
Permanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.11/12 M2.43 - M2.47 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 39 / 42
Email: dl.palestine@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Elias Wadih Sanbar |
Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mounir Anastas |
Counsellor: Ms Hala Taweel |
First Secretary: Ms Zahwa Arafat |
First Secretary: Mr Nour Eldien Darwish |
Chargé de Mission: Mr Husameddin Alkhatib |
Chargé de Mission: Ms Ilham Younes |
Chargé de Mission: Ms Mathilde Bartes |
the Republic of Panama
la République du Panama
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Panama auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B12.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 31 90
Email: dl.panama@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Elia Del Carmen Guerra Jurado |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Bettina Carbone Stanziola |
Independent State of Papua New Guinea
l'État indépendant de Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée
Permanent Delegation of Papua New Guinea to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 430, Avenue de Tervuren Woluwe-St.Pierre BRUXELLES 1150 Belgium
Phone: 32 2 779 06 09
Email: kundu.brussels@skynet.be
Ambassador of Papua New Guinea to Belgium, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Joshua Rimarkindu Kalinoe |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Kapi Maro |
First Secretary: Mr Lucas Manduru |
Second Secretary: Ms Bagara Peter |
the Republic of Paraguay
la République du Paraguay
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Paraguay to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Paraguay auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 1 Rue Saint Dominique Paris 75007 France
Phone: 01 42 22 85 05
Email: dl.paraguay@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Paraguay to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Emilio Gimenez Franco |
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Luz Marina Moreno Saavedra |
the Republic of Peru
la République du Pérou
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M7.31/ M7.43 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 31;01 45 68 29 32
Email: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ricardo Luna Mendoza |
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Raul Alberto Hidalgo Gallegos |
Second Secretary: Mr Romeld Bustamante Araujo |
the Republic of the Philippines
la République des Philippines
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République des Philippines auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines 4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers / 45 rue du Ranelagh Paris 75016 France
Phone: 01 44 14 57 00
Email: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Ms Aileen S. Mendiola-Rau |
Delegate: Mr Hans Mohaimin L. Siriban |
Attaché: Ms Marikit L. Deganos |
the Republic of Poland
la République de Pologne
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Pologne auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B7.13 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 97
Email: dl.pologne@unesco-delegations.org
Permanent Delegate: Ms Magdalena Marcinkowska |
First Counsellor: Ms Agnieszka Wyznikiewicz-Mabrouk |
the Portuguese Republic
la République portugaise
Permanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M2.13 / M2.23 - M2.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30.55;01 45 68 30 60
Email: dl.portugal@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr António Nóvoa |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Pedro Manuel Soares de Oliveira |
Counsellor: Ms Teresa Alvarenga |
Attaché: Ms Teresa Salado |
the State of Qatar
l'État du Qatar
Permanent Delegation of the State of Qatar to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Etat du Qatar auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.01 / M4.17 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 27 13
Email: dl.qatar@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Nasser Hamad Hinzab |
Counsellor: Ms Shaikha Khater Al Sulaiti |
the Republic of Korea
République de Corée (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Corée auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Tour Montparnasse (19th floor) 33, avenue du Maine Paris 75015 France
Phone: 01 44 10 24 00 / 01 / 02 / 03 / 04
Email: dl.coree-rep@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Dong Gi Kim |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Kwang-jae Kim |
First Secretary: Mr Eungseok Oh |
Second Secretary: Ms Yujin Park |
Second Secretary: Ms Won Young Kim |
Third Secretary: Ms Seo Yune Lee |
the Republic of Moldova
République de Moldova (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Moldova auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République de Moldova en France 95, boulevard Berthier Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 40 54 70 93 / 06 23 12 76 05;01 45 01 69 36 / 01 40 67 71 33
Email: paris@mfa.gov.md
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Eugen Vizir |
Second Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Iulia Miaun |
Romania
Roumanie (la)
Permanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B7.35 - B7.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 26 71
Email: dl.roumanie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Simona Mirela Miculescu |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Flavio Pironea |
the Russian Federation
Fédération de Russie
Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Fédération de Russie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 8, rue de Prony Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 45 68 26 83;01 42 12 84 30
Email: dl.russie@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.unesco.mid.ru
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Alexander Kuznetsov |
Deputy permanent Delegate: Ms Tatiana Dovgalenko |
First Counsellor: Mr Dmitry Knyazhinskiy |
Counsellor: Mr Dmitry Darchenkov |
Counsellor: Mr Artem Kozvonin |
Counsellor: Mr Aleksei Kovalenko-Narochnitskii |
First Secretary: Mr Nikolay Khaustov |
First Secretary: Ms Kseniia Gaverdovskaia |
First Secretary: Mr Victor Balandin |
First Secretary: Mr Dmitry Denisenko |
Second Secretary: Ms Anna Zvereva |
Second Secretary: Mr Igor Goryachev |
Second Secretary: Ms Evgenia Budanova |
Second Secretary: Ms Anastasiia Kuzminskaia |
Second Secretary: Mr Kiril Zubarev |
Third Secretary: Mr Nikita Shalygin |
Third Secretary: Ms Anna Chirkova |
Attaché: Mr Victor Gradovoev |
the Rwandese Republic
la République rwandaise
Permanent Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Rwanda auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République du Rwanda 12, rue Jadin Paris 75017 France
Phone: + 33 1 71 19 91 91
Email: dl.rwanda@unesco-delegations.org
Website: www.ambarwanda-paris.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Rwanda to France, Permanente Delegate: H.E. Mr François-Xavier Ngarambe |
First Counsellor: Mr Olivier Kayumba |
Second Counsellor: Ms Ornella Kaze |
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis
Permanent Delegation of Saint Kitts and Nevis to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 28, rue Pasteur SAINT-CLOUD 92210 France
Phone: 06 28 69 40 40
Email: dl.st-kitts-and-nevis@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr David P. Doyle |
Saint Lucia
Sainte-Lucie
Permanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Sainte-Lucie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS2.34 et B7.30 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 30
Email: dl.sainte-lucie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Gilbert Chagoury |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Véra Lacoeuilhe |
Attaché: Ms Marie Saliba |
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Saint-Vincent-et-les Grenadines
Permanent Delegation of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Saint-Vincent-et-les-Grenadines auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M7.28 / M7.29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: +33 1 45 68 29 39
Email: dl.st-vincent@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Nader Hariri |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Claudine Le Marant de Kerdaniel |
the Independent State of Samoa
l'État indépendant du Samoa
Permanent Delegation of Samoa to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Samoa auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Embassy of the Independent State of Samoa Avenue Commandant Lothaire, 1 Brussels 1040 Belgium
Phone: +32 2 660 84 54
Email: samoaembassy@skynet.be
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Fatumanava III Dr Pa'olelei Luteru |
the Republic of San Marino
la République de Saint-Marin
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of San Marino to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Saint-Marin auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Département des Affaires étrangères Palazzo Begni, Contrada Omerelli, 31 République de Saint-Marin 47890 San Marino
Phone: + 378 88 21 56
Email: dl.san-marino@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Ilaria Salicioni |
the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe
la République démocratique de Sao Tomé-et-Principe
Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République démocratique de Sao-Tomé et Principe auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République démocratique de Sao Tomé-et-Principe en Belgique Square Montgomery Bruxelles B-1150 Belgium
Phone: + 322 734 89 66
Email: ambassade@saotomeeprincipe.be
Permanent Delegate: Mr Carlos Gustavo Dos Anjos |
Second Secretary: Ms Aissata Pinto Da Costa |
Third Secretary: Ms Rosa Maria Da Silva Simao |
the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
le Royaume d'Arabie saoudite
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume d'Arabie Saoudite auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M6.25 - M6.32 /B12.33 - B12.36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 06
Email: dl.arabie-saoudite@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: HRH Princess Haifa Al Mogrin |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Eng. Sultan Mohammad Al Musallam |
Counsellor: Mr Mohammed Alsemiran |
Counsellor: Mr Abdullah Alharbi |
the Republic of Senegal
la République du Sénégal
Permanent Delegation of Senegal to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B4.31 - B4.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 92;01 45 68 33 90
Email: dl.senegal@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Souleymane Jules Diop |
First Counsellor: Mr Mouhamadou Sarr |
First Counsellor: Ms Fatou Oumar Ndiaye |
First Counsellor: Ms Fatoumata Diène Gueye |
First Counsellor: Mr Seydou Kante |
Second Counsellor: Mr Abdou Fleur |
Second Counsellor: Ms Fatoumata Bintou Dieng |
First Secretary: Mr Samba Cissé |
Second Secretary: Ms Victorine Laure Parfaite De Souza Robin |
Second Secretary: Ms Dieynaba Diallo Ndiaye |
Second Secretary: Mr Ibrahima Ba |
Second Secretary: Ms Marie Liliane Séki Diadhiou |
the Republic of Serbia
la République de Serbie
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Serbie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.39 - M5.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 37
Email: dl.serbie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Tamara Rastovac Siamashvili |
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'affaires: Ms Danijela Cubrilo |
the Republic of Seychelles
la République des Seychelles
Permanent Delegation of Seychelles to UNESCODélégation Permanente des Seychelles auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade des Seychelles 51, avenue Mozart Paris 75016 France
Phone: 01 42 30 57 47
Email: contact@ambsey.fr
Chargé d'Affaires a.i: Mr Ralph Agrippine |
Counsellor: Ms Irene Auger de St Jorre |
the Republic of Sierra Leone
la République de Sierra Leone
Permanent Delegation of Sierra Leone to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Sierra Leone auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Sierra Leone en Belgique 410, avenue de Tervuren BRUXELLES B-1150 Belgium
Phone: + 322 771 00 53;+ 322 771 11 80
Email: info.be@slembassy.gov.sl
Website: www.sierraleoneembassy.be
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiar, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Samuel Tamba Musa |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Fatmatta Binta Wurie |
First Secretary: Mr Ahmed Tejan Kabba |
First Secretary: Mr Alan Ebum George |
Attaché: Mr Chernor Ojuku Sesay |
Attaché: Mr Klaus Hellwig |
Attaché: Mr Dirk Weickmann |
Attaché: Ms Elizabeth Sand |
the Republic of Singapore
la République de Singapour
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Singapour auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Embassy of the Republic of Singapore 16, rue Murillo Paris 75008 France
Phone: 01 56 79 68 00
Email: dl.singapore@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Andrew Toh |
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Karen Ong |
Second Secretary: Ms Yihui CHIA |
the Slovak Republic
la République slovaque
Permanent Delegation of Slovakia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Slovaquie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B15.33 / B15.39 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 35 37;01 45 68 35 38
Email: dl.slovak-republic@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Anna Plassat Murinova |
Charge of Mission: Ms Jarmila Freaud |
the Republic of Slovenia
la République de Slovénie
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Slovenia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Slovénie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 28, rue du Bois le Vent Paris 75016 France
Phone: 01 44 96 50 71;01 44 96 50 60
Email: dl.slovenie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordianry and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Metka Ipavic |
Deputy Pemanent Delegate: Mr Rok ZAGORSKI |
Solomon Islands
Îles Salomon (les)
Permanent Delegation of Solomon Islands to UNESCODélégation Permanente des Iles Salomon auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 17, avenue d'Eylau Paris 75116 France
Phone: 07 87 30 30 30
Email: dl.Solomon-Islands@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.solomon-unesco.typepad.com/
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jean-Paul Carteron |
Counsellor: Mr Jean-Pierre Binoche |
the Somali Democratic Republic
la République démocratique de Somalie
Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Somalia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Fédérale de Somalie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Chancellerie 26, rue Dumont d'Urville Paris 75116 France
Phone: + 33 1 40 62 98 68
Email: ambassade-de-somalie@orange.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Somalia to France, Permanent Delegate (designate): H.E. Mr Hanad Abdullahi Addou |
First Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Ahmed M. Hagi Ali |
Attaché: Mr Abdiqani Ahmed Abdullahi |
the Republic of South Africa
la République d'Afrique du Sud
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of South Africa to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Sud-Africaine auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de l'Afrique du Sud 59, Quai d'Orsay PARIS Cedex 07 75343 France
Phone: 01 53 59 23 23
Email: dl.south-africa@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of South Africa to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Tebogo Seokolo |
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Nithabiseng Malefane |
Counsellor: Ms Kgomotso Rahlaga |
First Secretary: Ms Brenda Tshabalala |
the Republic of South Sudan
la République du Soudan du Sud
Permanent Delegation of the South Sudan to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Soudan du Sud auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République du Soudan du Sud 9, rue Keppler Paris 75016 France
Phone: 01 45 63 72 73;07 51 30 36 18
Email: info@southsudanembassyparis.net
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of South Sudan to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Lazaro Akoi Arou Lukuac |
First Secretary: Ms Aker Deng Majok |
the Kingdom of Spain
le Royaume d'Espagne
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Spain to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume d'Espagne auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M3.12 - M3.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 85;01 45 68 33 87
Email: dl.spain@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Juan Andrés Perelló Rodríguez |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Íñigo Ramírez de Haro |
Chancellor: Ms Maria Soledad Lopez Garcia |
Counsellor: Mr Francisco Gil |
Counsellor: Mr Jorge Garcés-Ferrer |
Counsellor: Mr José Fernando Zapico |
the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
la République socialiste démocratique de Sri Lanka
Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Socialiste Démocratique de Sri Lanka auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M2.08/10 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 30 42;01 45 68 30 30
Email: dl.sri-lanka@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http//:www.srilankaembassyfrance.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (designate): H.E. Ms Kshanika Hirimburegama |
Chargé d'Affaires, a.i.: Ms Thilini Jayasekara |
First Secretary: Ms Ruvini Munidasa |
the Republic of the Sudan
la République du Soudan
Permanent Delegation of Sudan to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Soudan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M3.47 à M3.49 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 88;01 45 68 31 77 / 78 / 79
Email: dl.soudan@unesco-delegations.org
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.: Mr Ismail Jubair Jubair |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Hassan Abdalla Eltayib Omer |
Third Secretary: Ms Azza Abdullahi Hamad Alazreg |
the Republic of Suriname
la République du Suriname
Permanent Delegation of Suriname to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Suriname auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 94, rue du Ranelagh Paris 75016 France
Phone: 01 45 68 32 36/37;01 45 25 93 00
Email: dl.Suriname@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Suriname to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Reggy Martiales Nelson |
First Secretary: Ms Nesseley Louisville |
Second Secretary: Ms Garicia Roman |
the Kingdom of Sweden
le Royaume de Suède
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume de Suède auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.38 - M7.42 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 50;01 45 68 34 51
Email: dl.suede@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Anna Brandt |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Mikael Schultz |
Chancellor: Ms Malin Nilsson Doria |
Attaché: Ms Frida Gustafsson |
the Swiss Confederation
la Confédération suisse
Permanent Delegation of the Swiss Confederation to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Confédération Suisse auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M4.07 - M4.14 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 96
Email: dl.switzerland@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Martin Michelet |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Sibylle Obrist |
the Syrian Arab Republic
République arabe syrienne (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Syrian Arab Republic to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M8.12 / M8.26 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 97
Email: dl.syrie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Lamia Chakkour |
the Republic of Tajikistan
la République du Tadjikistan
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Tajikistan to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Tadjikistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Tadjikistan 42, avenue Montaigne PARIS 75008 France
Phone: 33 (0) 1 70 92 93 42
Email: tajembparis@mfa.tj
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jamoliddin Ubaidullo |
Second Secretary: Mr Firdavs Sharifzoda |
the Kingdom of Thailand
le Royaume de Thaïlande
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume de Thaïlande auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M 2.27 / 2.28 / 2.29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: + 33 1 45 68 31 23
Email: dl.thailande@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Thailand to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Sarun Charoensuwan |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Pramote Duang-Im |
Minister: Ms Makawadee Sumitmor |
Counsellor: Ms Prim Masrinuan |
Second Secretary: Ms Arisa Sukontasap |
Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste (the)
République démocratique du Timor-Leste (la)
Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République démocratique du Timor-Leste auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Embaixada da República Democrática de Timor-Leste em Portugal Largo dos Jerónimos, nº 3, 1º, Belém, Lisboa 1400-219 Portugal
Phone: 351 213 933 730;925 491 759
Email: embaixada.rdtl@mail.telepac.pt
Counsellor: Mr Marciano da Silva |
the Togolese Republic
la République togolaise
Permanent Delegation of Togo to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Togo auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO B1.32 - B1.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 43 80 12 13
Email: dl.Togo@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Sankardja Lare-Sambiani |
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Koffi Adjéoda Maxime Assah |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Akama Kidema |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Koffi Adjéoda Assah |
Second Counsellor: Mr Housseyna Titikpina |
Attaché: Ms Adjoa Senam Aholou |
the Kingdom of Tonga
le Royaume des Tonga
the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago
la République de Trinité-et-Tobago
Permanent Delegation of Trinidad and Tobago to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Trinite-et-Tobago auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Mission permanente de Trinite-et-Tobago auprès du Bureau des Nations Unies 37-39, rue de Vermont GENEVE CH-1202 Switzerland
Phone: + 41 22 918 03 80
Email: admin@ttperm-mission.ch
First Secretary, Chargé d'Affiares a.i.: Mr Ornal Barman |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Garvin Pettier |
Counsellor: Ms Simone Young |
First Secretary: Ms Lauren Boodhoo |
Third Secretary: Ms Elizabeth Pereira |
Third Secretary: Ms Sherry-Ann Hansraj |
the Republic of Tunisia
la République tunisienne
Permanent Delegation of Tunisia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Tunisie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B5.36 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 29 92;01 45 68 29 93
Email: dl.tunisie@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ghazi Gherairi |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Chérifa Eyssar Kochlef |
Counsellor: Ms Amira Dali |
Counsellor: Ms Refka Khlheifia |
Attaché: Ms Saida Taieb |
the Republic of Turkey
la République de Turquie
Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCODélégation Permanente de Turquie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau B11.31 - B11.41 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 27 15;01 45 68 27 55
Email: dl.turquie@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.mfa.gov.tr/
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ahmet Altay Cengizer |
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Eylem Tandogan Ozkan |
Counsellor: Ms Elif Okutucu |
Counsellor: Ms Cigdem Gokce Duatepe Belentepe |
Counsellor: Ms Barçin Akin Yürür |
First Counsellor: Mr Berlan Pars Alan |
First Secretary: Mr Cemil Gökce |
Second Secretary: Mr Sadik Tabar |
Turkmenistan
Turkménistan (le)
Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Turkménistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade du Turkménistan 13, rue Picot Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 47 55 05 36;01 53 65 10 71 / 09 64 25 47 57
Email: turkmenamb@orange.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkmenistan to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Shohrat Jumayev |
Attaché: Ms Mahym Saparova |
Attaché: Mr Gadam Besherov |
Tuvalu
Tuvalu
the Republic of Uganda
la République de l'Ouganda
Permanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Ouganda auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de l'Ouganda 13, avenue Raymond Poincaré Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 56 90 12 20
Email: Uganda.embassy@club-internet.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Richard Nduhuura |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Muthahi Johnny Muhindo |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Elly Kamahungye |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Dora Kutesa |
First Secretary: Mr Nasanairi Kamudoli |
Third Secretary: Ms Juliet Nakawuma |
Attaché: Ms Phoebe Katusabe |
Ukraine
Ukraine (l')
Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'UKRAINE auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.09 /10 - MS1.20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 26 60;01 45 68 26 42
Email: dl.ukraine@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Vadym Omelchenko |
Counsellor: Ms Nataliia Shakuro |
First Secretary: Ms Olena Petrenko |
Third Secretary: Ms Olga Ganenko |
the United Arab Emirates
Émirats arabes unis (les)
Permanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCODélégation Permanente des Emirats Arabes Unis auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 2, Boulevard de la Tour-Maubourg 75007 PARIS France
Phone: 01 44 34 02 18
Email: dl.emirats-arabes-unis@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Ali Abdulla Mohamed Saeed Alahmed |
Charge of Mission: Mr Mohamed Assahiawi Al-Ali |
the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
le Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord
Permanent Delegation of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume-Uni de Grande Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: British Embassy Paris 35 rue du Faubourg St Honoré Paris Cedex 08 75383 France
Phone: 01 44 51 32 73
Email: dl.united-kingdom@unesco-delegations.org
Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Matthew Lodge |
Second Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Maxim Polya-Vitry |
the United Republic of Tanzania
République-Unie de Tanzanie (la)
Permanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Unie de Tanzanie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Tanzanie 7ter, rue Leonard de Vinci Paris 75116 France
Phone: 01 53 70 63 66
Email: ambtanzanie@wanadoo.fr
Website: http://www.amb-tanzanie.fr
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Tanzania to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Samwel William Shelukindo |
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Elizabeth Kiango Kiondo |
Minister: Ms Mary Z. Matari |
Minister: Mr Stephen Godrey Wambura |
Attaché: Ms Eva Zachie Mashala |
Attaché: Mr Robert E. Mahundi |
the Eastern Republic of Uruguay
la République orientale de l'Uruguay
Permanent Delegation of the Eastern Republic of Uruguay to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.33 - M7.37 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 34 70;01 45 68 32 09
Email: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Alejandra De Bellis |
Minister Counsellor: Ms Carolina Villarrubia Barreto |
Counsellor: Ms Cristina Mansilla Decesari |
the Republic of Uzbekistan
la République d'Ouzbékistan
Permanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Ouzbékistan auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau Bonvin 7.28 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 53 30 03 53;01 45 68 25 50 / 01 45 68 25 49
Email: dl.uzbekistan@unesco-delegations.org
Website: http://www.ouzbekistan.fr
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Umid Shadiev |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Mr Farkhod Fayzillaev |
First Secretary: Mr Sherzod Narzullaev |
the Republic of Vanuatu
la République de Vanuatu
Permanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCODélégation Permanente de VANUATU auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde Bruxelles 1150 Belgium
Phone: + 32 2 771 74 94
Email: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mickey Joy |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Paloma Toress Buque |
the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela
Permanent Delegation of Venezuela to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux M6.12 au M6.24 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 25 32;01 45 68 25 33
Email: dl.venezuela@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Jorge Valero Briceno |
First Secretary: Ms María Luisa Medina Carrasco |
Attaché: Ms Maria del Carmen Cordero Negrin |
the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam
la République socialiste du Viet Nam
Permanent Delegation of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam to UNESCODélégation de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 61, rue Miromesnil Paris 75008 France
Phone: 01 44 14 64 40;01 44 14 64 39
Email: unescovn@yahoo.com
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Thi Hong Van LE |
Second Secretary: Ms Vu Moc Lan Cao |
Third Secretary: Mr Nguyen Tuan Khanh |
the Republic of Yemen
la République du Yémen
Permanent Delegation of Yemen to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Yemen auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.27 - M5.29 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 25
Email: dl.yemen@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Mr Mohammed Saleh Ahmed Jumeh |
the Republic of Zambia
la République de Zambie
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Zambia to UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Zambie auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Ambassade de la République de Zambie 18, avenue de Tourville Paris 75007 France
Phone: 01 56 88 12 70;01 56 88 12 72
Email: dl.zambia@unesco-delegations.org
Ambassador Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Christine Kaseba-Sata |
Counsellor: Mr Alick Banda |
First Secretary: Mr Hendrix Kapaipi |
First Secretary: Ms Yande Musonda K. Nambeye |
Third Secretary: Ms Elizabeth Judge |
the Republic of Zimbabwe
la République du Zimbabwe
Permanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCODélégation Permanente du Zimbabwe auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: 10, rue Jacques Bingen Paris 75017 France
Phone: 01 56 88 16 00;01 45 68 31 00
Email: zimparis@zimfa.gov.zw
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Zimbabwe to France, Permanent Delegate: H.E. Ms Abigail Shonhiwa |
Deputy Permanent Delegate: Ms Daphine Mukaronda |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Misheck Hove |
Minister Counsellor: Mr Cavins Nduna Mugaviri |
Counsellor: Mr Benjamin Nengomasha |
Conusellor: Mr Francis Taruwinga Munhundiripo |
Advisor: Ms Constance Rumbidzai Hakuna |
Anguilla
Anguilla
Aruba
Aruba
the British Virgin Islands
Îles Vierges britanniques (les)
Cayman Islands (The)
Îles Caïmanes (Les)
Curaçao
Curaçao
Faroes
îles Féroé
Macao Special Administrative Region (of the People's Republic of China)
Région administrative spéciale de Macao (de la République populaire de Chine)
Montserrat
Montserrat
New Caledonia
Nouvelle-Calédonie (la)
Sint Maarten
Sint Maarten
Tokelau
Tokélaou (les)
the Holy See
Le Saint Siège
Permanent Observer Mission of the Holy See to UNESCOMission Permanente d'Observation du Saint-Siège auprès de l'UNESCO
Address: Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau M5.19 / 20 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
Phone: 01 45 68 33 13
Email: op.saint-siege@unesco.org
Permanent Observer of the Holy See to UNESCO: Mgr Francesco Follo |