Sr. MOHD YUSOF, Mohd Azmi | Director General | Department of National Heritage Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia, Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur Malasia / Malaysia |
Sr. ABDULLAH, Mohd Syahrin | Director, World Heritage Division | Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia, Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malasia / Malaysia |
Sra. ARSHAD, Afidah | Chargee d'Affaires a.i Deputy Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris CEDEX 15 Francia / France |
Sr. BAHADIN, Mohamad Muda | Deputy Director General
| Department of National Heritage Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia, Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malasia / Malaysia |
Sr. BASCARAN, Sanjai Kumar | Assistant Director World Heritage Division | Department of National Heritage Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia Department of National Heritage Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Malasia / Malaysia |
Sr. KRISHNAN, Sivaneswaran | SENIOR ASSISTANT SECRETARY | MINISTRY OF TOURISM, ARTS AND CULTURE MALAYSIA No. 2, Menara 1, Jalan P5/6 Presint 5, 62200 PUTRAJAYA Malasia / Malaysia |
Sr. SUBRAMANIAM, Surya Kumar | Senior Principal Assistant Secretary | Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia No.2, Jalan P5/6, Presint 5, 62200 Putrajaya, Malaysia Malasia / Malaysia |
Sr. SYED ALI, Syed Khalid | Expert | Malaysian Arts and Culture Practitioners Association No. 5, Lot 13195, 2nd floor, Taman Amina, Jalan Astana, 93500 Kuching, Sarawak.
Malasia / Malaysia |
Sra. YEO, Christina | Undersecretary, International Relations Division (Culture) | Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia No.2, Jalan P5/6, Presint 5, 62200 Putrajaya, Malaysia Malasia / Malaysia |
Mauritania |
Sra. BOIDE, Cisse | Ambassadrice délégué permanente | Délégation permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO 1, rue Miollis paris 75015 Mauritania |
Sr. EL MECHRY, Cheikh | Conseiller | Délégation permanente de la Mauritanie auprès du l'UNESCO Rue Miollis- 75015 Paris Francia / France |
Sr. SALIHY , Nami | Conservateur national du patrimoine | Ministère culture Nouakchott Primature BP 196 Mauritania |
Mexico / México |
Sra. HERBERT PESQUERA, Luz de Lourdes | Director | World Heritage Direction / National Institute of Anthropology and History Hamburgo 135, Col. Juárez Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06600 México |
Sra. QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly | Deputy Director on Intangible Cultural Heritage | World Heritage Direction / National Institute of Anthropology and History Hamburgo 135, Col. Juárez Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06600 México |
Sra. RAMÍREZ VALADEZ, Verónica | Director of Promotion and Research | General Direction of Popular, Indigenous and Urban Cultures Reforma 175, Col. Renacimiento, Cuauhtémoc, 06500 México |
Sra. SÁNCHEZ GUTIÉRREZ, Claudia Alejandra | ICH Project Coordinator | General Direction of Popular, Indigenous and Urban Cultures Av. Paseo de la Reforma 175, Col. Renacimiento, Cuauhtémoc, 06500 México |
Sr. MORALES, Gustavo | Second Secretary | Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO 1 rue miollis, 75015 Francia / France |
Sra. NIÑO, Cindy | Analyst - Culture sector | Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Francia / France |
Micronesia (Federated States of) / Micronesia (Estados Federados de) |
Sra. MEREDITH, Ashley | National Cultural Anthropologist | FSM Office of National Archives of Culture and Historic Preservation PS Box 175 Palikir Pohnpei 96941 Micronesia Micronesia (Estados Federados de) / Micronesia (Federated States of) |
Monaco / Mónaco |
Sra. KORCZAK, Agatha | Deuxième secrétaire | Délégation Permanente de Monaco 1, Rue Miollis Mónaco |
Mongolia |
Sra. BAT-ERDENE, Bilegzaya | Chargée d'affaires | Embassy of Mongolia, Permanent delegation to UNESCO 5 Avenue Robert Schuman Francia / France |
Sra. SUKHBAATAR, Uyanga* | Secretary-General | Mongolian National Commission for UNESCO UN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district 14201 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia |
Sr. MAGSARJAV, Tsetsenbileg | World Cultural Heritage and Foreign Relations Specialist | National Center for Cultural Heritage National Center for Cultural Heritage, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia, Mongolia |
Sra. TSERENDORJ, Tsolmon | Specialist for ICH policy implementation and coordination | Ministry of Culture Denver street, 7th khoroo of Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia Mongolia |
Sr. BYAMBASUREN, Davaatseren | Head of the Department for Cultural Heritage | Ministry of Culture Denver street, 7th khoroo of Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mogolia. Mongolia |
Nicaragua |
Sra. MIRANDA, Sylvia | Conseiller, Déléguée permanente adjointe, Chargé d'Affaires p.i. | Permanent Delegation of Nicaragua to UNESCO 1 Rue Miollis Francia / France |
Sr. MITCHELL, Daniel | Advisor | Permanent delegation Paris Francia / France |
Nigeria |
Sr. EGBO, IMOH | CHARGE D'AFFAIRE A.I. | PERMANENT DELEGATION OF NIGERIA TO UNESCO 1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 PARIS Francia / France |
Sra. OKORO, EDITH | DELEGATION COUNSELLOR | PERMANENT DELEGATION OF NIGERIA TO UNESCO 1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 PARIS Francia / France |
Sra. IDU-LAH, Memunat Ladi | Director, International Cultural Relations | Federal Ministry of Information and Culture, Nigeria Room 213, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja, Nigeria
Nigeria |
North Macedonia / Macedonia del Norte |
Sra. OPETCHESKA -TATARCHEVSKA, Ivona | Senior associate for folklore goods; Authorized Head of Unit for intangible cultural heritage | Directorate for Protection of Cultural Heritage Pavel Shatev 3, 1000, Skopje, Macedonia |
Norway / Noruega |
Sra. KSRLSEN, Kristin | Chargee de Mission | Delegation of Norway 1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. BJORGEN, Hildegunn | Senior Advisor | Arts Council Norway Postboks 4808 Nydalen 0422 Oslo Noruega / Norway |
Sra. BREIVIK, Thea | Acting of Head International Section | Arts Council Norway Mølleparken 2, Oslo Noruega / Norway |
Oman / Omán |
Sr. ALSAWAFI, Nasser | Director of ICH Department | Ministry of Culture, Sport and youth P. O. Box 668 Muscat 100 Omán |
Sr. BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif Salim | Head of ICH | Ministry of Heritage and Culture P. O. BOX 688 Muscat 100 Omán |
Pakistan / Pakistán |
Sra. NEELOFER, Shahzad | Deputy Permanent Delegate of Pakistan to UNESCO | Permanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris Francia / France |
Palestine / Palestina |
Sr. ANASTAS, Mounir | Ambassadeur/délégué permanent alternant | Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO 1 rue miollis Francia / France |
Sr. NAZZAL, Saleh | DG.of heritage department | Ministry of Culture of Palestine Palestina / Palestine |
Paraguay / Paraguay (el) |
Sr. CAPDEVILA YAMPEY, Ruben Dario | Ministro-Secretario Ejecutivo | Secretaria Nacional de Cultura, dependiente de la Presidencia de la Republica de Paraguay Don Rubén Capdevila Paraguay (el) / Paraguay |
Sr. GIMENEZ FRANCO, Emilio | Ambassador Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO 1 Rue Saint Dominique, 75007 Francia / France |
Sra. MORENO SAAVEDRA, Luz Marina | Deputy, First Secretary | Permanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO 1 Rue Saint Dominique, 75007 Paraguay (el) / Paraguay |
Sra. RIVEROS, Silvana | Deuxième Secrétaire - Délégation du Paraguay auprès de l'UNESCO | Délégation du Paraguay auprès de l'UNESCO 1, Rue Saint Dominique Paraguay (el) / Paraguay |
Sr. SILVERO, Teresita | Directora de la Dirección de Cooperación Nacional e Internacional | Secretaria Nacional de Cultura, dependiente de la Presidencia de la Republica de Paraguay Paraguay (el) / Paraguay |
Philippines / Filipinas |
Sra. MENDIOLA-RAU, Aileen | Deputy Permanent Delegate | Philippine Permanent Mission to UNESCO 4 hameau de Boulainvilliers, Paris 75016 Francia / France |
Sra. DEGANOS, Marikit | Attache | Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines 4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016 Paris Francia / France |
Portugal |
Sra. ANA, Saraiva | Antropóloga | Direção-Geral do Património Cultural Palácio Nacional da Ajuda, 1349-021 Lisboa, Portugal Portugal |
Sr. OLIVEIRA, Pedro | Deputy Permanent Delegate | Portuguese Delegation to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75018 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. ALVARENGA, Teresa | Advisor | Portuguese Delegation to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75018 - Paris Santa Sede / Holy See |
Sra. CABRAL, Clara | Programme Specialist Culture | Portuguese National Commission for UNESCO / Ministry of Foreign Affairs Largo das Necessidades, Lisboa Portugal |
Sr. GORJAO, Sergio | Secretary General | Portuguese National Commission for UNESCO Ministério dos Negócios Estrangeiros Largo das Necessidades 1350-215 Lisboa PORTUGAL Portugal |
Sra. SALADO, Teresa | Attachée | Portuguese Delegation to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75018 - Paris Francia / France |
Qatar |
Sr. HINZAB, Nasser | Ambassador Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of the State of Qatar to Unesco 1 rue Miollis Francia / France |
Republic of Moldova / República de Moldova |
Sra. MIAUN, Iulia | Deputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO | Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO 95 bd. Berthier, 75016 Paris Francia / France |
Sr. CHISTOL, Andrei | State Secretary in the field of culture | The Ministry of Education, Culture and Research of Moldova MD-2033, Chisinau, 1, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale República de Moldova / Republic of Moldova |
Romania / Rumania |
Sra. BASKERVILLE, Ioana Otilia | Scientist, National Focal Point of Romania for the 2003 UNESCO Convention | Romanian Academy, “A. Philippide” Institute of Romanian Philology; National Commission for the Safeguarding of the ICH of Romania Str. Th. Codrescu, Nr. 2, Iaşi, 700 481, România Rumania / Romania |
Sr. PIRONEA, Flavio | Ministre Conseiller, Chargé d'Affaires a.i. | Délégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO 1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris Francia / France |
Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Sra. PHILLIPS, Marlene* | Research, Documentation Specialist - St. Kitts Department of Culture, and St. Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Lead Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) Focal Point (St. Kitts) | Government of Saint Christopher (St. Kitts) and Nevis Department of Culture Victoria Road Basseterre Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Senegal |
Sr. DIOP, Souleymane Jules | Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCO | Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO 1 Rue Miollis 75015 Francia / France |
Sr. GUISSÉ, Abdoul Aziz | Directeur du Patrimoine culturel | Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication 3, rue Galandou Diouf, Dakar-Plateau Senegal |
Sr. SARR, Mouhamadou | Premier Conseiller | Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO 1 Rue Miollis 75015 Francia / France |
Serbia |
Sra. CUBRILO, Danijela | Minister Counselor, Deputy Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO 1 rue miollis Francia / France |
Sra. FILIPOVIĆ, Danijela | Head of the Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage | Center for the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia Ethnographic Museum in Belgrade Studentski trg 13, 11 000 Belgrade Serbia |
Seychelles |
Sra. BARRA, Julienne | Director General Culture | Department of Culture, Seychelles Floor No: 4, Maison Esplanade. Seychelles Seychelles |
Singapore / Singapur |
Sr. TOH, Andrew | Ambassador and Permanent Delegate | Ministry of Foreign Affairs 1 Sherwood Road Singapore 248163 Singapur / Singapore |
Sra. ONG, Karen | Alternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCO | Permanent Delegation of Singapore to UNESCO Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris 16 Rue Murillo 75008 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. CHANG, Hwee Nee | Chief Executive | National Heritage Board 61 Stamford road Singapur / Singapore |
Sr. CHIN, Timothy | Senior Director, Arts and Heritage Division | Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth 140 Hill Street Singapur / Singapore |
Sra. DANIEL, Rosa | Deputy Secretary (Culture) | Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth 140 Hill Street Singapur / Singapore |
Sr. GOH, Chour Thong | Director, strategic communications and digital | National Heritage Board 61 Stamford Road Singapur / Singapore |
Sra. LONG, Lynette | Director-General, international organisations directorate | Ministry of Foreign Affairs 1 Sherwood Road Singapur / Singapore |
Sr. TAN, Alvin | Deputy Chief Executive | National Heritage Board 61 Stamford Road Singapur / Singapore |
Sr. WEE, Gerald | Director, International & Museum Relations | National Heritage Board 61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court Singapore 178892 Singapur / Singapore |
Sr. YEO, Kirk Siang | Director, Heritage Research and Assessment | National Heritage Board 61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court Singapore 178892 Singapur / Singapore |
Slovakia / Eslovaquia |
Sra. FRÉAUD, Jarmila | Chargée de mission | Délégation de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNESCO UUNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. VOĽANSKÁ, Ľubica* | Expert in ICH, Ethnology and Historical Anthropology | Slovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre, Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology of Slovak Academy of Sciences Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology, Slovak Academy of Sciences Klemensova 19 813 64 Bratislava 1 Eslovaquia / Slovakia |
Sr. HAMAR, Juraj | Director General of The SLovak ICH Centre | SĽUK (Slovak State Traditional Dance Company) SĽUK, Bakánska 31 Eslovaquia / Slovakia |
Sra. MORONGOVA, Barbora | Director of Department for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Culture of Disadvantage People, | Ministry of Culture of the Slovak Republic Námestie SNP 33, 813 31, Bratislava Eslovaquia / Slovakia |
Slovenia / Eslovenia |
Sra. SPANŽEL, Špela | Secretary, ICH Focal Point | Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia, Cultural Heritage Directorate Maistrova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana Eslovenia / Slovenia |
South Sudan / Sudán del Sur |
Sra. MAYOM, Nadia | Minister | Ministry of culture, museums and national heritage-Repuic of South Sudan Juba -south Sudan Sudán del Sur / South Sudan |
Spain / España |
Sr. GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ, JOSÉ FRANCISCO | ALCALDE DEL AYUNTAMIENTO DE CARAVACA DE LA CRUZ (MURCIA) | EXCMO. AYUNTAMIENTO DE CARAVACA DE LA CRUZ PLAZA DEL ARCO, nº1 España / Spain |
Sr. PERELLÓ, Juan Andrés | Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent de l'Espagne auprès de l'UNESCO | UNESCO 1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. BARRERO GARCÍA, Pilar | Deputy Director | Ministry of Culture and Sport Plaza del Rey, 1 18004 Madrid España / Spain |
Sra. JIMÉNEZ-BLANCO CARRILLO DE ALBORNOZ, María Dolores | General Director of Fine Arts | Ministry of Culture and Sports Plaza del Rey, 1 28028 Madrid España / Spain |
Sra. AGÚNDEZ LERIA, María | Deputy Director Assistant of management and coordination of cultural goods | Ministry oof Culture and Sport Plaza del Rey, 1 18004 Madrid España / Spain |
Sra. CABRERA LUCIO-VILLEGAS, Carmen | Staff of General Subdirectorate of Management and Coordination of cultural goods | Ministry of Culture and Sports Plaza del Rey, 1 28004 Madrid España / Spain |
Sr. LÓPEZ , Juan | Director Museo Caballos del vino | Ayuntamiento Caravaca Calle Gregorio Javier n21 Caravaca de la Cruz 30400 Murcia. España España / Spain |
Sr. ORTEGA MUÑOZ, Sergio | Staff of General Subdirectorate of management and coordination of cultural goods | Ministry of Culture and Sport Plaza del Rey, 1 28004 Madrid España / Spain |
Sra. REYES LÓPEZ, Laura | Staff of General Subdirectorate of management and coordination of cultural goods | Ministry of Culture and Sports Plaza de Rey, 1 28004 Madrid España / Spain |
Syrian Arab Republic / República Árabe Siria |
Sra. CHAKKOUR, Lamia* | Ambassadeur Extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent | Délégation permanente de la République arabe syrienne 1, rue Miolis 754015 Paris Francia / France |
Tajikistan / Tayikistán |
Sr. UBAIDULLO, Jamoliddin | Permanent Delegate, Ambassador of Tajikistan in France | Embassy, Permanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO 42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. BURKHON , Zulfiya | Secretary General | Tajikistan National Comission for UNESCO Tajikistan, Dushanbe, Sherozi str/43 Tayikistán / Tajikistan |
Sr. RAHIMI, Dilshod | National ICH Expert | Research Institute of Culture and Information 734018. Nemat Karabaev avenue 17, Dushanbe Tayikistán / Tajikistan |
Sr. SHARIFZODA, Firdavs | Second Secretary | Permanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO 42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris Francia / France |
Thailand / Tailandia |
Sr. DUANG-IM, Pramote | Deputy Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO UNESCO House 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. CHAICHANASIRI, Waraphan | Director of ICH Division | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310 Tailandia / Thailand |
Sr. NAKHONCHAI, Chai | Director-General of the Department of Cultural Promotion | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture 14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310 Tailandia / Thailand |
Sra. PHUTTITARN, Linina | ICH Facilitator | UNESCO 176/482 The Tree Interchange Condo Pracharat 2 Road, Bangsue Tailandia / Thailand |
Sra. PINTHUTHONG, Kulthida | Cultural Officer, Practitioner Level | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture 14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310 Tailandia / Thailand |
Sra. PONGCHAVEE, Archaraporn | Deputy Director-General | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture 14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310 Tailandia / Thailand |
Sra. SIRIPRAYOON , Suteekarn | Cultural Officer, Professional Level | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture 14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310 Tailandia / Thailand |
Sra. SUWANSATHIT, Savitri | Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert International Affairs Expert | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture 14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310 Tailandia / Thailand |
Sra. TEOPIPITHPORN, Pranisa | Head of International Affairs on ICH Sub-Division | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture 14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310 Tailandia / Thailand |
Sra. THANEERAT, Sirikwan | Cultural Officer, Practitioner Level | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310 Tailandia / Thailand |
the Institute of Chiese ICH, Sun Yat_sen University |
Sr. SONG, junhua | Director. Professor of the Institute of Chiese ICH, Sun Yat_sen University | the Institute of Chiese ICH, Sun Yat_sen University 135 Xingangxi Road. Guangzhou. Gongdong,China China |
Tunisia / Túnez |
Sr. BEN SOULA, Imed | Maître de recherches/ Directeur de département | Institut National du Patrimoine - Tunisie Institut National du Patrimoine Tunisie, 04, place du château 1008 Tunis Túnez / Tunisia |
Turkey / Turquía |
Sr. EKICI, Metin | Vice Chair of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee, Expert | Turkish National Commission for UNESCO Reşit Galip Cad. Gökçek Sokak No:11 GOP, Ankara Turquía / Turkey |
Sr. ERKMEN, Dr. Serkan Emir | Head of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department | Ministry of Culture and Tourism İnönü Buvarı No.5, 06100 Emek Ankara Turquía / Turkey |
Sra. GÜRÇAYIR TEKE, Selcan | Member of of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee, Expert | Turkish National Commission for UNESCO Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara Turquía / Turkey |
Sr. KAYNAKCI, Dr. Gokhan | Expert | Ministry of Culture and Tourism İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey Turquía / Turkey |
Sr. OĞUZ, Mehmet Öcal | President of the Turkish National Commission for UNESCO President of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee. | Turkish National Commission for UNESCO Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara Turquía / Turkey |
Sra. OKUTUCU, Elif | Counsellor | Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, Evrim | Member of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee | Turkish National Commission for UNESCO Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya/ANKARA Turquía / Turkey |
Sr. SATAR, İsa | Deputy Head of ICH Department | Kültür ve Turizm Bakanlığı İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Ankara/Turkey Turquía / Turkey |
Sra. SATIK, Vildan | Deputy Director General | Ministry of Culture and Tourism İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey Turquía / Turkey |
Sra. TANDOǦAN, Eylem | Deputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO | Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris Francia / France |
Sra. UÇAR SEVER, Ahu | Expert | Kültür ve Turizm Bakanlığı İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No.32 Kat.9 -901 Turquía / Turkey |
Turkmenistan / Turkmenistán |
Sr. BESHEROV, Gadam | Attache | Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO 13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris Francia / France |
Ukraine / Ucrania |
Sra. FOMENKO, Svitlana | Deputy Minister of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine | Ministry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine 19 I. Franko str., 01601, Kyiv Ucrania / Ukraine |
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (República Bolivariana de) |
Sr. AMAIZ MONZÓN, George | Anthropologist Technician specialized in Intangible Cultural Heritage | Center for Cultural Diversity Center for Cultural Diversity Av. Zuloaga con calle América - Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona Caracas, Distrito Capital, Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) Venezuela (República Bolivariana de) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) |
Viet Nam |
Sra. LE, Thi Hong Van | Ambassadrice | Délégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO 61 rue de Miromesnil Francia / France |
Sra. CAO, Vu Moc Lan | Deuxieme Secretaire | Délégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO 61 rue de Miromesnil Viet Nam |
Sr. NGUYEN, Tuan Khanh | Deuxieme Secrétaire | Délégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO 61 rue de Miromesnil |
Sr. TRINH, Quoc Anh | Deputy Head of Division | International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam 51 Ngo Quyen street, Ha Noi, Viet Nam Viet Nam |
Zambia |
Sra. KASEBA-SATA, Christine | Ambassador/Permanent Delegate | Zambian Delegation 18 Avenue de Tourville 75007 Francia / France |
Sra. MUSONDA, Yande | First Secretary - PRESS | Zambian Delegation 18 Avenue de Tourville 75007, Paris Francia / France |
Sr. MUNYIMA, Munukayumbwa | ICH Expert and Research Fellow
| The University of Zambia, Institute of Economic and Social Research P.O. Box 32379, Lusaka Zambia |
Sra. PONGA, Auxilia | Permanent Secretary | Ministry of Tourism and Arts P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka. Zambia |
Sr. MUBITA, Thomas Mambo | Chief Cultural Affairs Officer - Folklore. ICH Coordinator | Ministry of Tourism and Arts P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka. Zambia |
Sr. KANTINI, Samson | SPO-CI | Zambia National Commission for UNESCO Haile Selassie Avenue, Long Acres, P.O Box 50619, Lusaka Zambia |
Sra. MUYAMWA, Patricia Musopelo | Director - Department of Arts and Culture | Ministry of Tourism and Arts, Department of Arts and Culture P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka Zambia |
Sra. MWANDO, Sylvia | ICH Expert- provincial Cultural Affairs Officer- Eastern Province | Ministry of Tourism and Arts- Department of Arts and Culture Zambia |
Sra. SINYWIBULULA, Hilda | Senior Programme Officer for Culture | Zambia National Commission for Unesco Haile Selassie Avenue, Longacres, Curriculum Development Centre Building, P.O. Box 50619, Lusaka, Zambia 10101 Zambia |
Zimbabwe |
Sra. COVENTRY, Kirtsy | Honourable Minister
Minister of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation | 95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda P.O. Box HR 480 Harare Zimbabwe |
Sra. CHITEPO, Thokozile | Permanent Secretary for the Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation | 95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda P.O. Box HR 480 Harare Zimbabwe |
Sr. SAMWANDA, Biggie | Director Arts and Culture Promotion and Development Country Focal Person for the 2003 Convention | 95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda P.O. Box HR 480 Harare Zimbabwe Zimbabwe |
Sra. CHIRAPA , Margaret | Secretary General | National Commission for UNESCO P.O. Box CY 7732, Causeway Harare Zimbabwe |
Sra. CHITEPO , Thokozile | Permanent secretary | Ministry of Youth Sport Arts Recreation 95 Nelson Mandela Ave, Harare Zimbabwe |
State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 1)
Russian Federation / Federación de Rusia |
Sr. OLEYNIKOV, Roman | first secretary, sector of culture | Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation to UNESCO 8 Rue de Prony, 75017 Paris Francia / France |
Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 1)
Organisation Arab pour l’education et la Culture et les Sciences |
Sra. GUERMAZI, Hayet* | Directrice du departement culture | Organisation Arab pour l’education et la Culture et les Sciences Tunis Túnez / Tunisia |
Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 69 / Participantes: 124)
Aigine Cultural Research Center |
Sra. ABDYRAKHMANOVA, Aiza | Project coordinator. Functions: coordinating regional projects; assistance in developing and conducting seminars, conferences, training courses, and workshops; participation in field researches; translation of documents. | Toktogul 93 street Kirguistán / Kyrgyzstan |
Sra. AITPAEVA, Gulnara | Director of Aigine CRC, developing strategy; fundraising; developing a network of organizations with related missions; managing current projects, and working with staff and external consultants to fulfill the mission of the Center; data analysis. | Toktogul Street 93 Kirguistán / Kyrgyzstan |
Sra. USUBALIEVA-GRISHCHUK , Cholponai | Head of the project implementation unit. | Toktogul 93 street Kirguistán / Kyrgyzstan |
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union |
Sr. GASIMOV, Fazil | Deputy Chairman | Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district Baku 1001 Azerbaiyán / Azerbaijan |
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA) |
Sra. PURENTI, Pudentia Maria | Chairwomen | Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970 Indonesia |
Sr. AZHAR, Al | Head of Social Empowerment | Oral Tradition Association Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur No. 8 RT/4/RW 1, Ps. Manggis, Kecamatan Setiabudi, Kota Jakarta Selatan Indonesia |
Association Culturelle Passaté |
Sr. S. BAMOGO, Jacob | Président | Association Culturelle Passaté BP 5193 Ouagadougou 07 Burkina Faso |
Association Mamelomaso (MM) |
Sra. RABEJAONA, Claude | Présidente | Association Mamelomaso Lot IB 341 bis Andoharanofotsy 102
Madagascar |
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel |
Sr. BEIDJEU, MOHAMED MOHAMED LEMINE | Secretaire Executif | AMS PCI BP 1786 nouakcott Mauritania |
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA) |
Sr. KI, Léonce | Secrétaire exécutif | ASAMA BP 42 Dédougou Burkina Faso |
Sr. CISSE, LASSANA | Membre-Facilitateur | Association pour la Sauvegarde des Masques en Afrique (ASAMA) BP 42 Dédougou, Burkina Faso Malí |
Associazione per la conservation delle tradizioni popolari / Association for the conservation of folk traditions |
Sra. CAMPO, Monica | Mrs., organizer | Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino n° 5 - 90133 Italia / Italy |
Sra. CAMPO, Monica | Mrs., organizer | Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino n° 5 - 90133 Italia / Italy |
Sr. PERRICONE, Rosario | Cultural Anthropologist, President | Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino n° 5 - 90133 Italia / Italy |
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association |
Sr. CAPUANO, Vincenzo | Secretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department | Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania Italia / Italy |
Sr. FERRAIUOLO, Luigi | Communication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert | Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania Italia / Italy |
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg |
Sra. NÖMGÅRD, Meg* | Director | Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1 341 35 Ljungby Sweden Suecia / Sweden |
Carrefour mondial de l’accordéon |
Sra. COUILLARD, Kathéry | Directrice générale | Carrefour mondial de l'accordéon 301, Boulevard Taché Est Canadá |
Centre for Black Culture and International Understanding, Osogbo |
Sr. OYINLOLA, Olagunsoye | Chairman, Board of Trustees | Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria Nigeria |
Sr. OMOLEWA, MICHAEL | MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES | CENTRE FOR BLACK CULTURE AND INTERNATIONAL UNDERSTANDING (CBCIU) GOVERNMENT RESERVED AREA, OSHOGBO Nigeria |
Sr. OYEWESO, Siyan | Executive Director | Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria Nigeria |
Centro Etnografico delle Isole Campane / Ethnographic Center of the Campane Islands |
Sr. VUOSO, Ugo | Antropologo culturale, direttore | Centro Etnografico delle Isole Campane / Ceic Istituto di studi storici e antropologici via Ulisse, 26 80077 Ischia (Na) Italia / Italy |