Who's Who
Director of the UNESCO World Heritage Centre
-
Mechtild Rössler
DIRECTOR OF THE UNESCO WORLD HERITAGE CENTRE
-
Laurence Duwyn-Estrade
SENIOR ASSISTANT
Deputy Director
-
Jyoti Hosagrahar
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
-
Lateefah Alwazzan
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Tharmila Vigneswaranathan
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Alba Zamarbide
JUNIOR OFFICE
Africa Unit
-
Muhammad Juma Muhammad
CHIEF OF UNIT A.I
-
David Stehl
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Enathe Hasabwamariya
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Dodé Houehounha
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME OFFICER
-
Nana Thiam
SECRETARY
-
Alyssa Barry
ASSISTANT PROJECT OFFICER
-
Bryan Koffi
TEAM ASSISTANT
Asia and the Pacific Unit
-
Feng Jing
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Kilbai Lee
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Sachiko Haraguchi
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Nao Hayashi
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Roland LIN Chih-Hung
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Akane Nakamura
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Kazuho Nakatani
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Anatole Oudaille-Diethardt
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Diane Belkheraz
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Michel Venne
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Arab States Unit
-
May Shaer
HEAD OF UNIT
-
Alcira Sandoval Ruiz
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Ghaliya Al-lamki
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Youmna Tabet
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Inel Massali
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Europe and North America Unit
-
Isabelle Anatole-Gabriel
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Stefanie Grussinger
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Maria Liouliou
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Fernanda Arraes Hertelendy
ASSISTANT
-
Paul Férard
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Réka Viragos
EXPERT
Latin America and the Caribbean Unit
-
Mauro Rosi
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
César Moreno-Triana
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Brigitte Sartre
SECRETARIAL ASSISTANT
Natural Heritage Unit
-
Guy Debonnet
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Tales Carvalho Resende
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Fanny Douvere
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
-
Robbert Casier
ASSISTANT PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Gina Doubleday
ASSOCIATE PROJECT PROJECT OFFICER
-
Laura Frank
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Vanessa Lucot
PROJECT ASSISTANT
-
Basma Meski
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Nominations Unit
-
Alessandro Balsamo
HEAD OF UNIT
-
Tiago Faccioli Lopes
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Luba Janikova
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Lise Sellem
SECRETARY
-
Katia Arnizaut-Mathieu
OFFICE ASSISTANT
Policy and Statutory Meetings Unit
-
Frederique Aubert
HEAD OF UNIT
-
Peter Debrine
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
-
Richard Veillon
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Ines Yousfi
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Johanna Devine
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Eric Esquivel
WEB & LAN ADMINISTRATOR
-
Raheel Mohammad
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
-
Valentino Etowar
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Nathalie Valanchon
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
-
Gabriel Grancher
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER