Who's Who
Director of the UNESCO World Heritage Centre
-
Mechtild Rössler
DIRECTOR OF THE UNESCO WORLD HERITAGE CENTRE
-
Laurence Duwyn Estrade
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Deputy Director
-
Jyoti Hosagrahar
DEPUTY DIRECTOR, WHC
-
Lateefah Alwazzan
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Carlota Marijuan Rodriguez
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Alba Zamarbide
JUNIOR OFFICER
-
Tharmila Vigneswaranathan
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
Africa Unit
-
Muhammad Muhammad Juma
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
David Stehl
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Nana Diarra-Thiam
SECRETARY
-
Alyssa Barry
ASSISTANT PROJECT OFFICER
-
Bryan Koffi
TEAM ASSISTANT
-
Xiangling Chen
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Enathe Hasabwamariya
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Dodé Houehounha
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME OFFICER
Administrative Unit
-
Hélène Kambourakis
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Asia and the Pacific Unit
-
Feng Jing/ 景 峰
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Sachiko Haraguchi
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Roland Lin Chih-Hung
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Akane Nakamura
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Anatole Oudaille-Diethardt
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Nao Hayashi
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Diane Belkheraz
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Servane Buckle
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Sayaka Iwamura
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Kilbai Lee
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Kazuho Nakatani
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
Arab States Unit
-
May Shaer
HEAD OF UNIT
-
Alcira Sandoval Ruiz
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Youmna Tabet
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Inel Massali
TEAM ASSISTANT
-
Marie Chuvin
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Ghaliya Al-lamki
ASSISTANT PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Adonis El Khusseyn
CONSULTANT
Europe and North America Unit
-
Isabelle Anatole-Gabriel
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
Maria Liouliou
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Thomas Rigauts
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Réka Virágos
EXPERT
-
Julia Daitche
ASSOCIATE PROGRAMME OFFICER
-
Stefanie Grüssinger
JUNIOR PROFESSIONAL OFFICER
-
Fernanda Arraes Hertelendy
ASSISTANT
-
Melpomeni Vyzika
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
Latin America and the Caribbean Unit
-
Mauro Rosi
CHIEF OF UNIT
-
César Moreno Triana
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Brigitte Sartre
SECRETARY
-
Catalina Ponce Vargas
CONSULTANT
Natural Heritage Unit
-
Guy Debonnet
CHIEF NATURAL HERITAGE UNIT
-
Fanny Douvere
SENIOR PROJECT OFFICER
-
Tales Carvalho Resende
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Robbert Casier
ASSISTANT PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Gina Doubleday
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Laura Frank
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Susanna Kari
PROJECT OFFICER
-
Nolwazi Mjwara
ASSOCIATE COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
-
Vanessa Lucot
PROJECT ASSISTANT
-
Jeanne Lebaudy
UNESCO VOLUNTEER
Nominations Unit
-
Alessandro Balsamo
HEAD OF UNIT
-
Tiago Faccioli Lopes
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Luba Janikova Caris
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Beryl Brou
CONSULTANT
-
Paul Férard
PROGRAMME ASSISTANT
-
Lise Sellem
SECRETARY
Policy and Statutory Meetings Unit
-
Frédérique Aubert
HEAD OF UNIT
-
Brendan Cassar
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Richard Veillon
PROGRAMME SPECIALIST
-
Johanna Devine
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Eric Esquivel
WEB & LAN ADMINISTRARTOR
-
Valentino Etowar
WORLD HERITAGE PERIODIC REPORTING COORDINATOR
-
Gabriel Grancher
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Ines Yousfi
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Raheel Mohammad
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
-
Pravali Vangeti
ASSOCIATE PROJECT OFFICER
-
Nathalie Valanchon
SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
-
Katia Arnizaut-Mathieu
OFFICE ASSISTANT