UNESCO
Representatives of States Members to the Executive Board 2021 - 2023
Last update:
December 9, 2021
Afghanistan
- Mr M. Homayoon AZIZI (2019 – 2023)
Angola
- Mr Narciso BENEDITO (2021-2025)
Argentina
- Ms Marcela Miriam LOSARDO (2019 – 2023)
Armenia
- Mr Christian TER STEPANIAN (2021-2025)
Austria
- Ms Claudia REINPRECHT (2021-2025)
Azerbaijan
- Mr Elman ABDULLAYEV (2021-2025)
Benin
- Mr Eusebe AGBANGLA (2019 – 2023)
Botswana
- Mr Moorad MUSTAQ (2021-2025)
Brazil
- Mr Santiago IRAZABAL MOURAO (2019 – 2023)
Chile
- Mr Raúl SANHUEZA (2021-2025)
China
- Mr Xuejun TIAN (2021-2025)
Congo
- Mr Henri OSSEBI (2021-2025)
Cook Islands
- Ms Nathalie ROSSETTE-CAZEL (2021-2025)
Democratic Republic of the Congo
- Mr Jean TAMBU MIKUMA (2019 – 2023)
Djibouti
- Mr Yahya Ayeid MOUSSEID (2021-2025)
Dominican Republic
- Mr Andrés Luciano MATEO (2019 – 2023)
Egypt
- Mr Khaled Atef ABDEL GHAFFAR (2021-2025)
France
- Ms Véronique ROGER-LACAN (2019 – 2023)
Germany
- Mr Peter REUSS (2019 – 2023)
Ghana
- Ms Anna BOSSMAN (2019 – 2023)
Grenada
- Ms Emmalin PIERRE (2021-2025)
Guinea
- Mr Amara CAMARA (2019 – 2023)
Haiti
- Ms Dominique DUPUY (2021-2025)
Hungary
- Mr László TUROCZY (2019 – 2023)
Iceland
- Mr Unnur ORRADÓTTIR-RAMETTE (2021-2025)
India
- Mr Vishal V. SHARMA (2021-2025)
Italy
- Mr Massimo RICCARDO (2019 – 2023)
Japan
- Mr Atsuyuki OIKE (2021-2025)
Jordan
- Mr Makram QUEISI (2021-2025)
Kenya
- Mr Julius KIPKEMBOI (2019 – 2023)
Kuwait
- Mr Adam ALMULLA (2021-2025)
Kyrgyzstan
- Mr Sadyk SHER-NIYAZ (2019 – 2023)
Lithuania
- Ms Jolanta BALČIŪNIENĖ (2021-2025)
Mexico
- Mr Juan José BREMER (2021-2025)
Myanmar
- Mr Kyi SHWIN (2019 – 2023)
Namibia
- Mr Albertus AOCHAMUB (2019 – 2023)
Netherlands
- Mr Hans WESSELING (2019 – 2023)
Pakistan
- Ms Wajiha AKRAM (2019 – 2023)
Paraguay
- Mr Hugo Rolando MOREL OCAMPOS (2021-2025)
Philippines
- Ms Junever MAHILUM-WEST (2021-2025)
Poland
- Ms Magdalena MARCINKOWSKA (2019 – 2023)
Republic of Korea
- Mr Dong Gi KIM(2019-2023)
Russian Federation
- Mr Alexander KUZNETSOV (2019 – 2023)
Saint Lucia
- Mr Didacus JULES (2021-2025)
Saudi Arabia
- Prince Badr Bin Farhan AL SAUD (2019 – 2023)
Senegal
- Mr Mamadou TALLA (2019-2023)
Serbia
- Ms Tamara Rastovac SIAMASHVILI (2019 – 2023)
South Africa
- Mr Tebogo SEOKOLO (2021-2025)
Spain
- Mr Juan Andrés PERELLO RODRIGUEZ (2019 – 2023)
Switzerland
- Ms Muriel BERSET KOHEN (2019 – 2023)
Thailand
- Ms Treenuch THIENTHONG (2019 – 2023)
Togo
- Mr Francisco Komlavi SEDDOH (2019 – 2023)
Tunisia
- Mr Ghazi GHERAIRI (2019 – 2023)
Turkey
- Mr Altay CENGIZER (2021-2025)
United Arab Emirates
- Ms Noura AL KAABI (2019 – 2023)
United Republic of Tanzania
- Mr Samwel William SHELUKINDO (2021-2025)
Uruguay
- Ms Carolina ACHE BATTLE (2019 – 2023)
Viet Nam
- Ms LE Thi Hong Van (2021-2025)