The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.
Total number of countries represented: 93 / Total number of participants registered: 366
- State Party to the Convention (Entities: 96 / Participants: 214)
- State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)
- Organization of the United Nations system (Entities: 2 / Participants: 3)
- Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 3 / Participants: 3)
- Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 73 / Participants: 91)
- Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 5 / Participants: 14)
- Other (Entities: 2 / Participants: 14)
- UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 2 / Participants: 26)
State Party to the Convention (Entities: 96 / Participants: 214)
Afghanistan | ||
Mr ARSARI, Abdullah | Premier Secrétaire | DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO 32 AVENUE RAPHAEL Afghanistan |
Mr NOORI, Noor Agha | Directeur d'Institut archéologique d'Afghanistan | Ministère de la Culture et de l'information Ministry of Culture & Information Kabul Afghanistan Afghanistan |
Mr YAQUBI, Ahmad Shah | Research Officer | Ministry of Information and Culture, Government of Afghanistan. Kabul, Afghanistan Afghanistan |
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, Tamim | Asisitant de S.E. M. l'Ambassadeur & Délégué permanet | DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO 32 AVENUE RAPHAEL France |
Albanie / Albania | ||
Mr HOXHA, Ferit | Ambassador, Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France |
Algérie / Algeria | ||
Mr ISSAAD, Mourad | Délégué permanent adjoint | Délégation permanente de l'Algérie auprès de l'UNESCO 1, rue Miolis Paris 75015 Algeria / Algérie |
Mr KHERBOUCHE, Farid | Directeur | CNRPAH 3 Rue Franklin Roosevelt 16000 Alger Algeria / Algérie |
Ms SAMAR, Fatiha | Conseiller des Affaires étrangères | Délégation permanente d'Algérie auprès de l’Unesco 1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris France |
Allemagne / Germany | ||
Ms RINGBECK, Birgitta | Focal Point ICH , Germany | Federal Foreig Office Werdescher Markt 1 Berlin Germany / Allemagne |
Mr STRECKERT, Jens | Desk officer | Permanet Delegation of Germany to UNESCO 9 rue Maspéro Germany / Allemagne |
Mr GUSCHAL, Marc | Programme Specialist for Intangible Cultural Heritage | German Commission for UNESCO Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn Germany / Allemagne |
Ms KOCH, Gertraud | Vice-Chair of the German ICH Expert Committee | |
Ms LOCHEN, Martina | Desk officer | Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO 9, rue Maspéro 75116 Paris France |
Ms MEIßNER, Marlen | Expert | German Commission for UNESCO Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn Germany / Allemagne |
Mr WULF, Christoph | Vice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert Committee | German Commission for UNESCO Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn Germany / Allemagne |
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia | ||
Ms AL MOGRIN, Haifa | Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia | UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 France |
Mr ALSEMIRAN, Mohammed | Counsellor for Heritage and Tourism | UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France |
Ms ALZAHRANI, Damna | Advisor | Ministry of Culture King Faisal Rd, Al Bujairi, Ad Diriyah 13711, Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite |
Arménie / Armenia | ||
Ms KILICHYAN, Naira | Senior Specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural Heritage and Folk Crafts | Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia 2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3 Yerevan 0010 Armenia Armenia / Arménie |
Autriche / Austria | ||
Ms REINPRECHT, Claudia | H.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, Ambassador | Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO 1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris France |
Ms STEINER, Anna | European and international cultural affairs | Federal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport Concordiaplatz 2 A-1010 Vienna Austria / Autriche |
Ms BAUMGARTNER, Anna Maria | Attachée | Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO 1, rue Miollis F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15 France |
Ms BIASETTO, Cristina | Programme specialist for the ICH | Austrian Comission for UNESCO Universitätsstraße 5 1010 Vienna Austria / Autriche |
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan | ||
Mr BAGHIRLI, Araz | Advisor for the Divison of Cooperation with International Organizations | Ministry of Culture U.Hajibeyli str.84, Baku, AZ1000 Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan |
Ms MAMMADOVA, Nuriyya | Head of Division | M?nistry of Culture House of Government, Baku, Azerbaijan Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan |
Mr OMAROV, Nahid | Second Secretary | Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO 1, rue Miollis France |
Bangladesh | ||
Mr ISLAM, Md. Fahimul | Joint Secretary To look into the matter of Cultural Heritage both tangible and intangible | Ministry of Cultural Affairs Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh Room 1020 Building 6 Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka-1000 Bangladesh |
Barbade / Barbados | ||
Ms GREENE - RUSNIGHI, Donna | Secretary General / Director of Cultural Policy and Research | Division of Culture, Prime Minister's Office Ground Floor Sky Mall, Haggatt Hall Barbados / Barbade |
Mr GRANT, Rodney | Chair Barbados ICH Committee | Division of Culture Government Headquarters Bay Street St Michael Barbados / Barbade |
Ms MASCOLL, Karen | Cultural Policy and Research Officer, 2003 UNESCO Convention Focal Point | Barbados National Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee Division of Culture, Prime Minister's Office Ground Floor, East Wing Sky Mall Haggatt Hall ST. MICHAEL Barbados / Barbade |
Belgique / Belgium | ||
Ms LEROY, Isabelle | Attaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturel | Service public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel Mont des Arts 10-13 1000 Bruxelles Belgium / Belgique |
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, Véronique | Présidente de la Commission des patrimoines culturels de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles | Commission des patrimoines culturels FWB rue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron Belgium / Belgique |
Ms WILQUIN, Catherine | Attachée - Direction du Patrimoine culturel | Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles Boulevard Léopold II, 44 - 1080 Bruxelles Belgium / Belgique |
Brésil / Brazil | ||
Mr COUTINHO, Milton | Conseiller | Délégation Permanente du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO 1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS France |
Ms BARÃO, Giulia | International Relations Analyst | National Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN) SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF Brazil / Brésil |
Bulgarie / Bulgaria | ||
Ms GREKOVA, Zornitza | Second Secretary | National Commission for UNESCO 2 Alexander Zhendov str. Bulgaria / Bulgarie |
Burkina Faso | ||
Mr NIANGAO, Bély Hermann Abdoul-Karim | Directeur de la conservation du patrimoine culturel/Point focal de la Convention | Direction générale du Patrimoine culturel 03BP 7007 Ouagadougou 03 Burkina Faso |
Mr SANFO, Moctar | Directeur général du patrimoine culturel | Direction générale du patrimoine culturel 03BP7007 Ouagadougou 03 Burkina Faso |
Cambodge / Cambodia | ||
Mr SIYONN, Sophearith | Director General Directorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs | Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts #277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd Phnom Penh Cambodia / Cambodge |
Ms CHEY, Chankethya | Staff | Ministry of culture and fine arts No. 277 Preah Norodom Blvd (41), Phnom Penh 12301 Cambodia / Cambodge |
Mr EK, Buntha | Deputy Director General, Intangible cultural heritage | Ministry of culture and fine arts #277, Norodom Blvd, Tonlebask, Chamkarmon, Phnom Penh Cambodia / Cambodge |
Mr SAN, Phalla | Deputy of Director-General | Ministry of Culture and Fine Art #227, Preah Norodom Boulevard Sangat Tonle Bassac ,Khan Chamkar Mon Cambodia / Cambodge |
Mr CHHUM, Menghong | Deputy Secretary-General | Cambodian National Commission for UNESCO Cambodia / Cambodge |
Mr MEASKETH, David | Ambassadeur, délégué permanent alternant | Délégation Permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris France |
Ms UN, Bophanna | Secretary-General | National Commission for UNESCO Cambodia / Cambodge |
Cameroun / Cameroon | ||
Ms NNOMO , Suzanne | Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel | Ministère des Arts et de la Culture du Cameroun Ministère des arts et de la Culture du Cameroun a Yaoundé Cameroon / Cameroun |
Mr NOUKEU , serge | Sous Directeur du Patrimoine culturel immatériel | Ministère des Arts et de la Culture du Cameroun Ministère des arts et de la Culture du Cameroun a Yaoundé Cameroon / Cameroun |
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline | 2e conseiller en charge de l’éducation et la culture | Délégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’unesco 1 rue Miollis France |
Mr ABDOULAZIZ, YAOUBA | Secrétaire General | Commission National Yaoundé Dragage Cameroon / Cameroun |
Chine / China | ||
Mr LI, Xiaosong | Deputy Director General | Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020 China / Chine |
Ms ZHANG, Ling | Director | Division of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020 China / Chine |
Mr JIAO, Ying | first secretary | Permanent Delegation of China 23 bd pasteur China / Chine |
Ms LUO, Wei | Expert | Chinese National Academy of Arts No. 81 Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100012 China / Chine |
Mr WANG, Hui | Director | Division of Management, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020 China / Chine |
Ms ZHU, Yanhui | Deputy Director | Division of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020 China / Chine |
Chypre / Cyprus | ||
Ms PAPANTONIOU, Thekla | Officer | Cyprus National Commission for UNESCO 27, Ifigenias Street Cyprus / Chypre |
Colombie / Colombia | ||
Ms RODRIGUEZ, Daniela | First Secretary | Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO 1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris France |
Cook, Îles / Cook Islands | ||
Ms ROSSETTE-CAZEL, Nathalie | Ambassador of the Cook Islands to UNESCO | Permanent Delegation of Cook Islands 167 rue des Marterets 01710 Thoiry France |
Côte d’Ivoire | ||
Ms YODE NÉE BEUGRE, Ernestine | Ministre Conseiller | Délégation Permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France |
Ms GBA, Audrey* | Conseiller | Délégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France |
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, Denise | Ambassador | Délégation de Côte d'Ivoire 1 rue Miollis 75115 Paris France |
Ms N'GUESSAN, Blanche | Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel de Côte d'Ivoire | Ministère de la Culture de la République de Côte d'Ivoire B.P V 39 Abidjan COTE D'IVOIRE Côte d’Ivoire |
Croatie / Croatia | ||
Ms GENC, Gordana | Deputy Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO Rue Miollis France |
Cuba | ||
Ms CONSEJO NACIONAL DE PATRIMONIO CUTURAL CUBA, Sonia Virgen Pérez Mojena | Presidenta | Consejo Nacional de Patrimonio Cutural Cuba Calle 4 esq. a 13 No. 810 Plaza de la Revolución CP 10400 La Habana Cuba |
Mr CABAS, LLuraldi | Premier Secrataire | Delegation permanente de Cuba auprés de l´UNESCO 1 rue miollis France |
Ms ESQUIVEL, Yahima | Ambassadeur | Delegation Permanante de Cuba auprés de l ´UNESCO 1 rue miollis France |
Danemark / Denmark | ||
Mr LAKHSASSI, Ayoub | Senior Advisor | Delegation of Denmark Paris Denmark / Danemark |
Djibouti | ||
Ms HOUMADO, hasna | assistante de Délégation Permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO | 1 rue miollis |
Mr MOUSSA AHMED , idriss | expert pci | ministère de la jeunesse et de la culture bp 32 djibouti Djibouti |
Mr OMAR DJAMA, Mohammed | Deuxième conseiller auprès de la Délégation Permanente de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO | Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO 1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 Paris |
Égypte / Egypt | ||
Ms EMAM, Nahla | Head of Folk Habits, Beliefs &Traditional; Knowledge ; High Institute of Folklore | Egyptian Ministry of Culture Ministry of Culture -Cairo- Arab Republic of Egypt Egypt / Égypte |
El Salvador | ||
Ms VELASQUEZ, Gilda | Delegate | Permanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO 1 Rue Miollis 75015 France |
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates | ||
Ms AL DARMAKI, Salma | Secretary-General | United Arab Emirates National Commission for Education, Culture and Science United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis |
Ms KAMALI, Aysha | International Organizations Coordinator | United Arab Emirates National Commission for Education, Culture and Science United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis |
Espagne / Spain | ||
Ms AGUNDEZ, Maria | Adjunta a la subdirección de gestión y coordianción de bienes culturales | Ministerio de cultural Plaza del rey 1 Spain / Espagne |
Mr BLASCO NÀCHER, Julio | Director of Valencian Museum of Festivities and co-author of the Algemesí project at UNESCO | Valencian Museum of Festivities St. Nou del Convent, 71 (46680 - Algemesí) Valencia, Spain Spain / Espagne |
Ms CARMEN, Cabrera | Head of area- UNESCO Cultural Heritage Conventions | Ministry of Culture and Sports Plaza del Rey, 1 Spain / Espagne |
Mr JULIO BLASCO NÀCHER, Julio | Director of Valencian Museum of Festivities and co-author of the Algemesí project at UNESCO | Valencian Museum of Festivities St. Nou del Convent, 71 (46680 - Algemesí) Valencia, Spain Spain / Espagne |
Estonie / Estonia | ||
Ms SIIM, Margit | Coordinator of Culture Programmes | Estonian National Commission for UNESCO Pikk 2 10123 Tallinn Estonia / Estonie |
Eswatini | ||
Ms HLOPHE, Phumzile | Secretary General Coordinating officer | Eswatin (Swaziland)i National Commission for UNESCO P O Box 39 Mbabane Eswatini (Swaziland) Eswatini |
Finlande / Finland | ||
Ms IMMONEN-SEUGUENOT, Piia | Deputy Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO |
Ms MARSIO, Leena | Senior Advisor | Finnish Heritage Agency Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913) 00100 Helsinki Finland / Finlande |
France | ||
Ms FORT, Julie | Conseillère culture et communication | Représentation permanente de la France à l'UNESCO France |
Mr MOUZARD, Thomas | Chargé de mission ethnologie et PCI | Ministère de la Culture 6 rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris France |
Ms HURDUBAE, Isabelle | Chargée de mission | Ministère de la Culture 6 rue des Pyramides 75041 PARIS France |
Grèce / Greece | ||
Ms FOTOPOULOU, Stavroula | Director, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage Directorate | Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports Tritis Septemvriou 42, 10433 Athens Greece / Grèce |
Guinée / Guinea | ||
Mr CONDÉ , Aboubacar Sidiki | Directeur National du Patrimoine Historique | Ministère de la Culture et du Patrimoine Historique BP 2129, quartier Manquez-pas, commune de Kaloum, Conakry Guinea / Guinée |
Ms CHERIF, Hawa | Chef de section | Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Historique Conakry, commune de Matoto, quartier Yimbaya Guinea / Guinée |
Mr TELLIANO, Joseph Fodé | Chef de Département Culture et Communication | Commission Nationale Guinéenne pour l'UNESCO Quartier Gbessia Centre Guinea / Guinée |
Haïti / Haiti | ||
Mr DORCE, Ricarson | Conseiller | DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'HAITI AUPRES DE L'UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 PARIS Haiti |
Mr DORCE, Ricarson | Conseiller | Délégation permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO 1 rue Miollis, 75732 PARIS Cedex 15 France |
Hongrie / Hungary | ||
Mr SOOS, Gabor | Secretary-General | Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO Budapest 1051 Széchenyi tér 7-8. Hungary / Hongrie |
Inde / India | ||
Ms KHANNA, Ritika | Consultant (UNESCO) | Ministry of Culture, Government of India Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India India / Inde |
Ms SINGH, Renu | Deputy Secretary (UNESCO) | Ministry of Culture, Government of India Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India India / Inde |
Ms SUDHIR , Mallika | Second Secretary | Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO India / Inde |
Indonésie / Indonesia | ||
Mr PUTRA, Surya Rosa | Ambassador/Alternate Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO |
Mr SULISTIO, Dikmas | Second Secretary | Permanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO |
Iraq | ||
Ms MAHMOOD, Shaymaa | Director | Iraq |
Ms AL-MUKH, areej | third secretary | the delegation of the republic of Iraq at UNESCO 1, rue miollis Iraq |
Mr JABBAR, Rasheed | Director | Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO UNESCO Miollis 01 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris Iraq |
Irlande / Ireland | ||
Ms FLANAGAN, Julie | Higher Executive Officer | Department of Tourism, Culture, Art, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media 23 Kildare Street Dublin 2 Ireland Ireland / Irlande |
Ms O'HARA, Sinéad | ICH National Focal Point for Ireland | Department of Tourism, Culture, Art, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media 23 Kildare Street Dublin 2 Ireland Ireland / Irlande |
Italie / Italy | ||
Mr PETRILLO, Pier Luigi | Unesco Chair Professor on Intangible Cultural Heritage and Comparative Law Vice Chairperson Evaluation Body ICH | University of Rome Unitelma Sapienza Viale regina elena 295, roma Italy / Italie |
Ms SINIBALDI , Elena | National Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 Convention | UNESCO Unit (Servizio II), General Secretariat, Ministry of Culture Via del Collegio Romano 27,00186 Rome Italy / Italie |
Jamaïque / Jamaica | ||
Ms PALMER, Debra Kay | Director, World Heritage and Cultural Conventions | Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport, Jamaica 4-6 Trafalgar Road, Kingston 5, Jamaica Jamaica / Jamaïque |
Mr JANKEE, Bernard | Director | African Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank 12 Ocean Boulevard Kingston Mall Kingston Jamaica / Jamaïque |
Japon / Japan | ||
Mr OIKE, Atsuyuki | Ambassador, Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO 100 Avenue Suffren Japan / Japon |
Ms TAKAI, Jun | First Secretary | Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO 100 Avenue Suffren Japan / Japon |
Mr KAMIO, Nobumitsu | Deputy Director | Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Japan Japan / Japon |
Mr ADACHI, Yoshiyuki | Chief | Agency for Cultural Affairs 3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959 Japan / Japon |
Ms FUTAGAMI, Yoko | Head, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information Systems | Tokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties 13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku Tokyo 110-8713 Japan / Japon |
Mr HOTTA, Keisuke | Officer | Agency for Cultural Affairs 3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959 Japan / Japon |
Mr ISHIMURA, Tomo | Dr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage | Tokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties 13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku Tokyo 110-8713 Japan / Japon |
Ms IWASAKI, Masami | Adviser | Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan 3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku Tokyo 1008959 Japan / Japon |
Ms MORIYAMA, Hiroko | Deputy Director | Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan 3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku Tokyo 1008959 Japan / Japon |
Mr OHIRA, Yosuke | Chief | Agency for Cultural Affairs 3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959 Japan / Japon |
Mr SUZUKI, Fumitaka | Director | Agency for Cultural Affairs 3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959 Japan / Japon |
Jordanie / Jordan | ||
Mr AL OMOUSH, Baker | Cultural Affairs Officer | Jordan Embassy, Delegation of Jordan to UNESCO 80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès, 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine France |
Mr HAYAJNEH, Hani | Expert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 Convention | Ministry of Culture of Jordan P.O. Box 3557 21110 Irbid JORDAN Jordan / Jordanie |
Kazakhstan | ||
Mr MUZAFAROV, Rustam | Vice Chairman | ICH Kazakhstan National Committee P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan |
Kenya | ||
Ms GICHUHI, Hellen | Deputy Permanent Delegate | The Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris Kenya |
Mr MWAHUNGA, Julius Shoboi | Ag. Director of Culture Programme | Kenya national Commission for UNESCO 72107 -00200, national Bank Building, Harambee avenue Kenya |
Koweït / Kuwait | ||
Mr ALMULLA, Adam | Ambassador Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCO | UNESCO 1 rue Miollis France |
Ms ALSABAH, Farah | Intangible Cultural Heritage | Kuwait National Museum National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996 Kuwait / Koweït |
Latvian National Centre for Culture | ||
Ms LANCERE, Gita | Expert of Intangible Cultural Heritage | Latvian National Centre for Culture Pils laukums 2 Latvia / Lettonie |
Lettonie / Latvia | ||
Ms GRAUZE, Zanda | Deputy Permanent Representative | Delegation of Latvia to UNESCO 6 Villa Said, 75116 Paris Finland / Finlande |
Mr DRUVIETIS, Jeremey R. | Culture Programme Director | Latvian National Commission for UNESCO Pils laukums 4-206, Riga, LV-1050, Latvia Latvia / Lettonie |
Luxembourg | ||
Mr DONDELINGER, Patrick | Chargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatériel | Ministère de la Culture Centre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange Luxembourg |
Macédoine du Nord / North Macedonia | ||
Ms STOJANOVA, Meri | Ethnologist, Director | NI "Institute and museum" - Bitola Kliment oHridski no.18, 7000 Bitola North Macedonia / Macédoine du Nord |
Madagascar | ||
Ms LAHATRA, Carmen | Conseiller d’Ambassade | Représentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO 40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris France |
Malaisie / Malaysia | ||
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd Syahrin | Director, World Heritage Division | Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia, Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia / Malaisie |
Mr BASCARAN, Sanjai Kumar | Assistant Director World Heritage Division | Department of National Heritage Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia Department of National Heritage Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia Malaysia / Malaisie |
Maroc / Morocco | ||
Mr ZEHAIRI, Hassan | Ministre Conseiller | Délégation Permanente 1 rue Miollis Morocco / Maroc |
Mr AMARIR, Abdessalam | chef de service du patrimoine culturel immatériel | Direction du Patrimoine Culturel Département de la Culture 17 Rue Michlefin, Agdal, Rabat Morocco / Maroc |
Mr JLOK, Mustapha | Point focal national de la Convention 2003 | Ministère de la Culture Maroc 19, app 5 Al Mountazah, Rue Qazouine, Hay el Fath CYM Morocco / Maroc |
Maurice / Mauritius | ||
Ms PUTTYAH JUGNAUTH, Sandhya Devi | Principal Culture Officer | Ministry of Arts and Cultural Heritage Port Louis Mauritius Mauritius / Maurice |
Mr DOWLUTRAO, Shivajee | Officer in Charge | National Heritage Fund 4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis, Mauritius Mauritius / Maurice |
Mr DOWLUTRAO, Shivajee | Officer in Charge | National Heritage Fund 4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis, Mauritius Mauritius / Maurice |
Ms MUNGAPEN, Vanecia | Heritage Technical Officer | National Heritage Fund 4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis, Mauritius Mauritius / Maurice |
Mr RAMNAUTH, Rishi Raj | Senior Culture Officer | Ministry of Arts and Cultural Heritage Port Louis Mauritius / Maurice |
Mexique / Mexico | ||
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly | Intangible Cultural Heritage Deputy Director | National Institute of Anthropology and History Hamburgo 135, Piso 10. Col. Juárez, Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc CDMX Mexico / Mexique |
Ms SÁNCHEZ GUTIÉRREZ, Alejandra | ICH Project Coordinator | General Direction of Popular, Indigenous and Urban Cultures Av. Paseo de la Reforma 175, Col. Renacimiento, Cuauhtémoc, 06500 Mexico / Mexique |
Mr MORALES, Gustavo | Second Secretary | Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO 1 rue miollis 75015 France |
Ms NIÑO, Cindy | Analyst - Culture sector | Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 France |
Ministry of culture , tourism and antiquities | ||
Mr ALHASANI , Rashid | Expert on ICH Facilitator of 2003 convention | Ministry of culture , tourism and antiquities Republic of Iraq Baghdad Iraq |
Mongolie / Mongolia | ||
Ms TSERENDORJ , Tsolmon | Coordination officer for Policy implementation of intangible cultural heritage | Ministry of Culture Ministry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190 Mongolia / Mongolie |
Mr KHOSKHUU, Ider | Programme Specialist for Culture | Mongolian National Commission for UNESCO UN House, UN Street, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia Mongolia / Mongolie |
National Commission for UNESCO | ||
Ms GREKOVA, Zornitza | Second Secretary | National Commission for UNESCO 2 Alexander Zhendov str. Bulgaria / Bulgarie |
National Heritage & Culture Division | ||
Mr KHAN, Asif | Section Officer, Heritage | National Heritage & Culture Division National Heritage and Culture Division, 4th Floor Kohsar Block, Pak Secretariat Islamabad Pakistan |
Népal / Nepal | ||
Ms RAI, Dipa | Executive member of the organization. Main activities include providing training on 2003 convention and research on the ICH of ethnic communities | Chomolungma UNESCO Centre Kathmandu, Nepal Nepal |
Norvège / Norway | ||
Ms BJØRGEN, Hildegunn | Senior Advisor | Arts Council Norway Postboks 4808 Nydalen 0422 Oslo Norway / Norvège |
Ms KARLSEN, Kristin | Chargee de Mission | Delegation of Norway 1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris France |
Ms BJØRGEN, Hildegunn | Senior Advisor | Arts Council Norway Postboks 4808 Nydalen 0422 Oslo Norway / Norvège |
Ms STRANDEN, Marit | Senior Advisor | Arts Council Norway Postboks 4808 Nydalen 0422 Oslo Norway / Norvège Norway / Norvège |
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan | ||
Ms AZIMOVA, Saida | Senior expert/Culture Department | National Commission of Uzbekistan for UNESCO 2, Abdulla Qodiriy Street, Tashkent, 100017, Uzbekistan Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan |
Mr MALLAKHANOV, Sayidafzal | Deputy Secretary-General | National Commission of Uzbekistan for UNESCO 2, Abdulla Qodiriy Street, Tashkent, 100017, Uzbekistan Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan |
Pakistan | ||
Ms SHAHZAD, Neelofer | Deputy Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris Pakistan |
Mr KHAN, Asif | Section Officer, Heritage | National Heritage & Culture Division National Heritage and Culture Division, 4th Floor Kohsar Block, Pak Secretariat Islamabad Pakistan |
Palestine | ||
Mr ANASTAS, Mounir | Ambassadeur/délégué permanent alternant | Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO 1 rue miollis France |
Ms TAWEEL, Hala | Advisor | Palestinian delegation 1 rue miollis France |
Pays-Bas / Netherlands | ||
Ms DEN HOEDT, Eunice | Deputy Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands 7, rue Eblé 75007 Paris France |
Ms BEDAUX, Lisanne | Policy advisor | Ministry of Education, Culture and Science Netherlands / Pays-Bas |
Pérou / Peru | ||
Ms ARTETA, Fiorella | Coordinator of the Intangible Heritage Directorate of the Ministry of Culture | Ministry of Culture Lima Peru / Pérou |
Mr BUSTAMANTE, Romeld | Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Peru to UNESCO 1 RUE MIOLLIS France |
Philippines | ||
Ms MENDIOLA-RAU, Aileen | Deputy Permanent Delegate | Philippine Permanent Mission to UNESCO 4 hameau de Boulainvilliers, Paris 75016 France |
Pologne / Poland | ||
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, Magdalena | Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO | UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France France |
Ms CICHA-KUCZYNSKA, Joanna | Minister Counselor | Ministry of Culture, National Heritage and Sport 15/17, Krakowskie Przedmiescie St. 00-071 Warsaw, Poland Poland / Pologne |
Ms SCHREIBER, Hanna | Assistant Professor at the University of Warsaw | University of Warsaw Krakowskie Przedmie?cie 26/28, Collegium Politicum III 00-927 Warsaw Poland / Pologne |
Portugal | ||
Mr OLIVEIRA , Pedro | Conseiller | Délégation Permanente du Portugal auprès de l'Unesco Portugal |
Ms ALVARENGA, Teresa | Advisor | Portuguese Delegation to UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 - Paris Portugal |
Ms MESQUITA , Rachel | Assistant | Délégation du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO |
Ms OLIVEIRA , Diva | Assistant | Délégation du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO 1 RUE MIOLLIS France |
Ms SARAIVA , Ana | A representative from the Ministry of Culture | Portugal |
Qatar | ||
Ms AL-BUFLASA, Aisha | Heritage Researcher 3 | Ministry of culture and sport Doha Qatar |
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic | ||
Ms CHAKKOUR, Lamia | Ambassadeur ,Délégué permanent de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO | UNESCO 1 rue Miollis .75015 Paris France |
République de Corée / Republic of Korea | ||
Ms PANG, Inah | Researcher, World Heritage Division | Cultural Heritage Administration 189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208 Republic of Korea / République de Corée |
Ms PARK, Yujin | Second Secretary | Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO 33 Avenue du Maine 75015 Paris France |
République démocratique populaire lao / Lao People’s Democratic Republic | ||
Ms KEOBOUNMA, Phetmalayvanh | Deputy Director-General of Heritage Department | Ministry of Information, Culture and Tourism No. 01000 Sethathirath Road, P.O. Box: 122, Vientiane Capital, Lao PDR Lao People’s Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao |
Roumanie / Romania | ||
Ms BASKERVILLE, Ioana Otilia | Doctor - Senior Researcher | Romanian Academy 2, Codrescu street, Ia?i Romania / Roumanie |
Rwanda | ||
Ms BUCYANA, JOELLE | Chargée des Institutions Internationales | Permanent Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCO 12 RUE JADIN France |
Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis / Saint Kitts and Nevis | ||
Ms PHILLIPS, Marlene | Research, Documentation Specialist - St. Kitts Department of Culture, and St. Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Lead Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) Focal Point (St. Kitts) | Government of Saint Christopher (St. Kitts) and Nevis Department of Culture Victoria Road Basseterre Saint Kitts and Nevis / Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis |
Sénégal / Senegal | ||
Mr GUISSÉ, Abdoul Aziz | Directeur du Patrimoine culturel | Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication 3, rue Galandou Diouf, Dakar-Plateau Senegal |
Mr SARR, Mouhamadou | Premier Conseiller | Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO 1 Rue Miollis 75015 France |
Mr FLEUR, Abdou | Deuxième Conseiller | Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris Senegal |
Singapour / Singapore | ||
Mr WEE, Gerald | Director, International & Museum Relations Division | National Heritage Board 61 Stamford Rd, #03-08, Stamford Court, Singapore 178892 Singapore / Singapour |
Mr TAN, Arthur | Assistant Manager, Heritage & Research Assessment Division | National Heritage Board 61 Stamford Rd, #03-08, Stamford Court, Singapore 178892 Singapore / Singapour |
Slovaquie / Slovakia | ||
Ms PLASSAT MURINOVA, Anna | Ambassador, Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of the Slovak Republic to UNESCO 1, rue Miollis Slovakia / Slovaquie |
Ms FRÉAUD, Jarmila | Chargée de mission | Délégation de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNESCO UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris Slovakia / Slovaquie |
Mr HAMAR, Juraj | Director General of The SLovak ICH Centre | S?UK (Slovak State Traditional Dance Company) S?UK, Bakánska 31 Slovakia / Slovaquie |
Slovénie / Slovenia | ||
Ms SPANŽEL, Špela | Secretary, ICH Focal Point | Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia, Cultural Heritage Directorate Maistrova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana Slovenia / Slovénie |
Soudan / Sudan | ||
Mr EL FIHAIL, Dr. | ICH Advisor and Facilitator Director of House of Heritage - Khartoum | House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4. Sudan / Soudan |
Sri Lanka | ||
Mr MEEGASWATTE, Punchi Nilame | Secretary-General - Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO | Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO 5th Floor, Ministry of Education, Sri Lanka Sri Lanka |
Ms HERATH, Dulanji | Second secretary | Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO 1, Rue Miollis France |
Ms GOONEWARDENA, Dilum | Coordination officer for UNESCO matters | Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO 1, Rue Miollis France |
Ms HIRIMBUREGAMA, Kshanika | Ambassador/ Permanent Delegate | Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO 1, Rue Miollis France |
Ms JAYAWICKRAMA, Punya | Head of Section | Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO 5th Floor, Ministry of Education,Sri Lanka Sri Lanka |
Suède / Sweden | ||
Ms STENSON, Karin | Deputy Secretary-General, Swedish National Commission | Sweden / Suède |
Ms STENSON, Karin | Deputy Secretary-General, Swedish National Commission | Sweden / Suède |
Ms OSCARSSON, Louise | Attaché | Swedish permanent delegation to UNESCO Sweden / Suède |
Suisse / Switzerland | ||
Mr VITALI, David | Chef de section Culture & société | Office fédéral de la culture Hallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Berne Switzerland / Suisse |
Mr VUILLEUMIER, Julien | Conseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatériel | Office fédéral de la culture Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse Switzerland / Suisse |
Suriname | ||
Mr ROOZER, jJhan | policy advisor ICH | Ministry of Education and Culture Grote Combeweg #23 Suriname |
Tchéquie / Czechia | ||
Mr JANECEK, Petr | Dr., Deputy Director | Institute of Ethnology, Faculty of Arts, Charles University Institute of Ethnology Faculty of Arts Charles University Namesti Jana Palacha 1/2 116 38 Prague 1 Czechia Czechia / Tchéquie |
Thaïlande / Thailand | ||
Ms PONGCHAVEE, Archaraporn | Deputy Director-General | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture 14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310 Thailand / Thaïlande |
Ms SUWANSATHIT, Savitri | Member of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert | Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture 14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310 Thailand / Thaïlande |
Togo | ||
Ms TIDJOUGOUNA, BADJOUMBAYENA | DIRECTRICE DU PATRIMOINE CULTUREL | MINISTERE DE LA CULTURE ET DU TOURISME 47, Avenue des Nations-Unies, 123-BP 3146. Lomé Togo |
Tunisie / Tunisia | ||
Ms KHLEIFIA, Refka | Conseiller des Affaires Étrangères | Délégation permanente de la Tunisie auprès de l’UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris |
Uruguay | ||
Ms MANSILLA, Cristina | Counselor | Permanent Delegation of Uruguay to UNESCO 1 rue Molis Paris France |
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) | ||
Mr VALERO BRICEÑO, Jorge | Ambassadeur, Délégué Permanent au sein de la Délégation Permanente de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO | Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela à l'UNESCO 1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) |
Ms MEDINA, Maria | Premier Secrétaire au sein de la Délégation Permanente de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela à l'UNESCO | Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO 1, Rue Miollis 75015 PARIS France |
Viet Nam | ||
Ms CAO, Vu Moc Lan | Deuxieme Secretaire | Délégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO 61 rue de Miromesnil France |
Zambie / Zambia | ||
Mr MUNYIMA, MUNUKAYUMBWA | Research Fellow and National ICH Expert | Institute of Economic and Social Research, University of Zambia P.O. Box 30900, Munali Road, Chudleigh, Lusaka Zambia / Zambie |
Ms MUSONDA, Yande | First Secretary - PRESS | Zambian Delegation 18 Avenue de Tourville 75007, Paris France |
Zimbabwe | ||
Mr SAMWANDA, Biggie | Director Arts and Culture Promotion and Development Country Focal Person for the 2003 Convention | Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation 95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda P.O. Box HR 480 Harare Zimbabwe Zimbabwe |
State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)
Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation | ||
Ms FOKINA, Ksenia | Head of the Department of International Relations | Polenov State Russian House of Folk Arts Moscow Sverchkov, 8 b.3 Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie |
Organization of the United Nations system (Entities: 2 / Participants: 3)
UNESCO | ||
Ms JINADASA , Himali | Country Focal Point for the UNESCO New Delhi Cluster Office | UNESCO Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO Ministry of Education Sri Lanka |
Ms SUN, Xiaodan | Trainee of Living Heritage Entity | UNESCO France |
UNESCO Venice office | ||
Ms CHEN, Huangrui | Trainee | UNESCO Venice office Palazzo Zorzi Castello 4390 30122 Venice VE Italy Italy / Italie |
Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 3 / Participants: 3)
ICOMOS | ||
Ms PELEG, Shelley-Anne | Secretary General of the ICOMOS International Scientific Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICICH). | ICOMOS meron street 10/2 |
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey | ||
Ms CIMBERIO, Patrizia | UNESCO Chair | International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey Italy / Italie |
Società Geografica Italiana / Italian Geographical Society | ||
Mr BIANCHINI, Roberto | Board member | Società Geografica Italiana / Italian Geographical Society Via della Navicella 12 Italy / Italie |
Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 73 / Participants: 91)
ABAIM | ||
Ms BOUVERY , Abaim | Coordinator | Colonel Maingard, Beau Bassin Mauritius / Maurice |
Agence des Musiques des Territoires d’Auvergne | ||
Mr DE ABREU, David | Directeur | AMTA 18, route d'Ennezat France |
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency | ||
Mr BERTE, SEKOU | Executive Manager | Mali Cultural Heritage Agency BAMAKO-SENOU OUEST E/505/1807 V BP E04, Republic Of Mali Mali |
Aigine Cultural Research Center | ||
Ms AITPAEVA, Gulnara | Director / Strategy Development | 93 Toktogul St., Bishkek 720004 Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan |
Ms USUBALIEVA-GRYSHCHUK, Cholponai | Head of Project Implementation Unit | 93 Toktogul St., Bishkek 720004 Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan |
Amagugu International Heritage Centre | ||
Mr NYATHI, Butholezwe | Programs Manager | Amagugu International Heritage Centre Whitewaters Business Centre Matobo Zimbabwe Zimbabwe |
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA) | ||
Ms PURENTI, Pudentia Maria | Chairwomen | Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970 Indonesia / Indonésie |
Associació d’Estudis Fallers (ADEF) / Fallas studies association | ||
Mr MARTINEZ TORMO, Jose | Delegate for Heritage Issues | Spain / Espagne |
Association Culturelle Passaté | ||
Mr BAMOGO, Sayouba Jacob | Président de l'association culturelle Passaté | Association 07 bp5193 Burkina Faso |
Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnels / European Traditional Sports and Games Association | ||
Mr JAOUEN, Guy | Vice President of l’AEJeST | AEJeST 13 bis rue de Bélizal 29600 MORLAIX France |
Association Mamelomaso (MM) | ||
Ms RABEJAONA, Claude | Présidente de l’ONG | Claude Rabejaona Lot III P 29 B Anjahana 101 Antananarivo Madagascar Madagascar |
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel | ||
Mr BEIDJEU, Mohamed | Secretaire Exécutif | AMS-PCI Nouakchott 1786 Mauritania / Mauritanie |
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques | ||
Mr KI, Léonce | Secrétaire exécutif | BP 42 Dédougou Burkina Faso |
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’ | ||
Ms CACCIA, Antonietta | President | Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna" Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI Italy / Italie |
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association | ||
Mr CAPUANO, Vincenzo | Secretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department | Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania Italy / Italie |
Mr FERRAIUOLO, Luigi | Communication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert | Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania Italy / Italie |
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples | ||
Mr ANI, Casimir | Executive Secretary | Center for peacebuilding and poverty reduction among indigenous African peoples 4 4 Ivy luving close University of Nigeria Nsukka P o box 2050 Enugu Enugu State Nigeria |
Centro Etnografico delle Isole Campane / Ethnographic Center of the Campane Islands | ||
Mr VUOSO, Ugo | Antropologo culturale, direttore | Centro Etnografico delle Isole Campane / Ceic Istituto di studi storici e antropologici via Ulisse, 26 80077 Ischia (Na) Italy / Italie |
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center | ||
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan Antonio | Presidente | Centre UNESCO de Melilla C/ Benito López Franco, 11 52005 Melilla Spain / Espagne |
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre | ||
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan Ignacio | Directeur exécutif | Spain / Espagne |
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites | ||
Mr PANDIT, Munish | President | International Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage ICOMOS |
Conseil international des musées ICOM / International Council of Museums ICOM | ||
Ms KELLNER, Elke | Managing Director | ICOM Austria - Austrian National Committee of the International Council of Museums Judenplatz 8/8, 1010 Vienna Austria / Autriche |
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant | ||
Mr GAUTHIER, Antoine | Directeur général | Canada |
Contact Base | ||
Ms BHATTACHARYA, Ananya | Secretary | Contact Base 188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road India / Inde |
Craft Revival Trust | ||
Ms SETHI, Ritu | Chairperson | Ritu Sethi S 4 Khirki Extension New Delhi 110017 India India / Inde |
Culture - Développement | ||
Mr ZOHOU, Comlanvi | Président | Association Culture-Développement .CUL.DEV Rue Madi Plus, WONYOME, ADIDOGOME, LOME-TOGO Togo |
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture | ||
Mr VAYALKARA , Jayarajan | CEO | NA Elambachi Kasargod India / Inde |
Fondashon Historiko Kultural Boneriano FUHIKUBO / Bonairean Historical Cultural Foundation FUHIKUBO | ||
Ms DE GEUS, Liliane | Representative & Advisor to the foundation | Bonairean Historical Foundation FUHIKUBO Kaya Alm. P. L. Brion #11 Bonaire C.N. Netherlands / Pays-Bas |