Division of Science Policy and Capacity-Building (SC/PCB)
Office of the Director
Director
(Under recruitment)
Cecilia DIXON-CIFUENTES
Assistant to Director
Mail: c.dixon-cifuentes(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 15 49
Science Policy and Partnerships (SPP)
Ernesto FERNÁNDEZ POLCUCH
Chief of Section
Mail: e.fernandez-polcuch(at)unesco.org
Tel: + 33 (0) 1 45 68 07 83
Cornelia HAUKE
Programme Assistant
Email: c.hauke(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 18 34
Ali BARBASH
Computer application and web assistant
Mail: a.barbash(at)unesco.org
Tel: + 33 (0) 1 45 68 07 43
Alessandro BELLO
Project Officer
Mail: a.bello(at)unesco.org
Tel: + 33 (0) 1 45 68 21 41
Amandine CALLENS
Project Assistant
Mail: a.callens(at)unesco.org
Tel: + 33 (0) 1 45 68 16 71
Juliana CHAVES CHAPARRO
Associate Project Officer
Mail: j.chaves-chaparro(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 11 18
Annapaola COPPOLA
Project Officer
Mail: ap.coppola(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 18 69
Manuel Ricardo GALINDO MORENO
Project Officer
Mail: mr.galindo-moreno(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 18 71
Amalie LARSEN
Consultant
Email: ah.larsen(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 21 67
Guillermo LEMARCHAND
Senior Consultant
Mail: ga.lemarchand(at)unesco.org
Yoslan NUR
Programme Specialist
Mail: y.nur@unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 20 31
Angela SARCINA
Junior Professional Officer
Mail: a.sarcina(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 08 98
Susan SCHNEEGANS
Editor (English)
Mail: s.schneegans(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 24 43
Kornelia TZINOVA
Assistant Programme Specialist
Mail: k.tzinova(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 03 15
Leo TREMBLEY
Expert
Mail: l.trembley(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 10 45
Section for Innovation and Capacity Building in Science and Engineering (ICB)
Martiale ZEBAZE KANA
Chief of section
Mail: m.zebaze-kana(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 09 63
Suzanne POTE
Secretarial assistant
Mail: s.pote(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 08 44
Christine ABDALLA ISKANDAR
Consultant
Mail: c.iskandar-abdalla(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 10 61
Alex DA SILVA
Consultant
Mail: a.da-silva(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 11 76
Ahmed FAHMI
Programme Specialist
Mail: a.fahmi(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 08 25
Clarissa FORMOSA GAUCI
Expert
Mail: c.formosa-gauci(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 09 31
Xiang GU
Consultant
Mail: x.gu(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 13 30
Imteyaz KHODABUX
Programme Specialist
Mail: i.khodabux(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 04 72
Vladislav KOTCHETKOV
Consultant
Mail: v.kotchetkov(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 18 67
Magalie LEBRETON
Programme Specialist
Mail: m.lebreton(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 07 15
Mohamed MILOUDI
Consultant
Mail: m.miloudi(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 08 35
Sara NAHON
Project assistant
Mail: s.nahon(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 18 97
Souad ROUABAH
Assistant Project Officer
Mail: s.rouabah(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 07 87
Rovani SIGAMONEY
Assistant programme Specialist
Mail: r.sigamoney(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 22 37
Casimiro VIZZINI
Expert
Mail: c.vizzini(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 07 76
Vladimir ZHAROV
Expert
Mail: v.zharov(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 08 38
Section for Small Islands and Indigenous Knowledge
Nigel Thomas CRAWHALL
Chief of Section
Email: n.crawhall(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 14 98
Sunday FADINA
Assistant to Chief of Section
Email: s.fadina(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 08 08
Bárbara ÁVILA
Consultant - Communications
Email: b.avila(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 24 15
Peter BATES
Project Officer
Email: p.bates(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 01 85
Julia CHEFTEL
Consultant - Publications
Email: j.cheftel(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 24 15
Verónica GONZÁLEZ GONZÁLEZ
Consultant – Climate Frontlines Africa coordinator
Email: v.gonzalez-gonzalez(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 20 72
Khalissa IKHLEF
Associate Programme Specialist
Email: k.ikhlef(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 04 21
Amalie LARSEN
Consultant
Email: ah.larsen(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 21 67
Tanara RENARD-TRUONG VAN NGA
Consultant
Email: t.renard--truong-van-nga(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 11 10
Jennifer RUBIS
Programme Specialist - LINKS
Email: j.rubis(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 11 61